23223 Front Beach Road B2-405, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 770653 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 23223 Front Beach Road B2-405
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $749,000
  • Price sqft: $593
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,Lake,LakeFront,ShorelineSand,SeeRemarks,BoatDockSlip
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1263
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 419
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2665 / -85.989
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Pinnacle Port Phase 1 C
  • Building: Pinnacle Port Phase 1 C
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Scenic Sotheby's International Realty
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience coastal paradise in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom beachfront condo at Pinnacle Port in Panama City Beach, Florida. Boasting a wraparound south facing balcony, this condo offers breathtaking, uninterrupted views of the Gulf, making it the perfect retreat for relaxation and entertainment. Inside, you'll find updated flooring throughout, a spacious kitchen with updated countertops, and bright coastal dcor and furnishings that create an inviting and airy ambiance. Two of the three bedrooms offer direct Gulf views, allowing you to wake up to the sights and sounds of the ocean every day. Pinnacle Port is tucked between the Gulf of Mexico and Lake Powell offering a unique array of experiences with some of the best amenities in Panama City Beach. Enjoy two swimming pools, including a heated and partially covered option for year round comfort, as well as four tennis lighted courts, an exercise room, basketball court, saunas, shuffleboard, bocce courts, charcoal grills and a playground. For water enthusiasts, the boat ramp and 26 free boat slips make it easy to explore Lake Powell, Florida's largest coastal dune lake. This amenity is perfect for owners and guests to enjoy boating, jet skiing, sunset cruises, kayaking, paddleboarding and fishing. Families will also love the free poolside cinema in the evenings during the summer for an extra touch of fun. When it's time to explore, you're just minutes from Scenic Highway 30A's fine dining and Pier Park's shopping and attractions, offering the best of the Emerald Coast. Whether you're looking for a dreamy coastal getaway or a high demand vacation rental, this one of a kind beachfront condo at Pinnacle Port is the perfect place to call home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: BoatSlip, BoatRamp, Dock
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Paved, ParkingLot
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: ElectricityAvailable
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: BeachRights, Dock, Gated, Gazebo, Barbecue, PicnicArea, BoatSlip, Sauna
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricOven, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Legal Description: PINNACLE PORT PHASE 1-C 6B UNIT #B2-405 TYPE F ORB 593 P 414 3BR 2B 1263 H&C ORB 4017 P 1439
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 36464-185-000
  • Style: MidRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: B2-405
  • View: Gulf
  • Views: 78
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15817 Front Beach Road 2-1202, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$675,000.00 ($551.92 / sqft )

15817 Front Beach Road 2-1202 More Like This

Are you looking for a two bedroom, two bathroom, plus bunk ROOM with a beach front master bedroom in the closest beach front condo building to Pier Park? Well... Here it is! This condo has a well esta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: 777841
  2. Provided by Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 3-402, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$675,000.00 ($510.98 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 3-402 More Like This

These 3 bedrooms and 2 bathroom is decorated beautifully with top of the line of furnishings. There is luxury vinyl plank flooring through out the unit and tile in the laundry rooms and bathrooms. The

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1321 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778074
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15817 Front Beach  2-804, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$675,000.00 ($551.92 / sqft )

15817 Front Beach 2-804 More Like This

Interior Pictures Coming Soon! Best Location Condo in PCB! Excellent Rental Income Potential! Discover beachfront living at its finest in this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a bonus bunk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788874
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15625 Front Beach Road 2005, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$695,000.00 ($541.70 / sqft )

15625 Front Beach Road 2005 More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully positioned 20th floor, two bedroom, two bath condo overlooking the emerald green and deep blue waters of the Gulf. Breathtaking sunset views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784495
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17281 Front Beach Road 806, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$695,000.00 ($516.73 / sqft )

17281 Front Beach Road 806 More Like This

Price Reduced!! Step into Palazzo Unit 806 to enjoy one of the best values on the beach. This 2 bed/2 bath condo ALSO has a bunk room AND an additional Climate Controlled Storage Unit... perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1345 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785049
  2. Provided by Corcoran Reverie
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$695,000.00 ($390.23 / sqft )

15100 Front Beach Road 1433-1435 More Like This

Here is a beautiful condo in an amazing resort! This property was purchased by the wife of the seller in 2019, sight unseen and surprisingly to the husband. Together they have loved this condo, vaca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1781 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787623
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach  3-911, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,000.00 ($447.22 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach 3-911 More Like This

Experience refined coastal living in this impeccably upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit in Calypso Tower III, ideally situated on the 9th floor with sweeping, unobstructed views of the Gulf of America. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787871
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Coast Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15928 Front Beach Road 1911, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,000.00 ($447.22 / sqft )

15928 Front Beach Road 1911 More Like This

Located in Tower 3 at Calypso completed in 2021 as the newest gulf front high rise resort tower built in Panama City Beach this 3BR/2BA condo offers a more modern resort experience than many older

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1563 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789696
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17757 Front Beach Road 1601, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,000.00 ($499.29 / sqft )

17757 Front Beach Road 1601 More Like This

The best of the best at celadon! Covneys with a coveted underbuilding parking space! Welcome to celadon unit 1601a rare, premier west end gem offering world class views of the shimmering white sands a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 789741
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Emerald
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17155 Front Beach Road 401w, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$699,500.00 ($497.87 / sqft )

17155 Front Beach Road 401w More Like This

This is a rare west end three bedroom, wraparound residence at AquaVista. This exceptional corner unit offers unobstructed Gulf views stretching down the coastline in a low density 7 story beachfront

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1405 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783163
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice