17739 Front Beach Road 2102w, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 776967 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 17739 Front Beach Road 2102w
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $554
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1074
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 287
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.233 / -85.9115
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Splash Condo
  • Building: Splash Condo
  • Elementary School: West Bay
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Christies International Real Estate Emerald Coast
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    21st Floor Gulf Front Gem at Splash Resort! Experience the ultimate beach getaway in this fully furnished 2BR/2BA condo on the 21st floor of Splash Resort. With stunning Gulf views, a spacious layout, and vibrant coastal dcor, this unit is short term rental readyperfect as an investment or your own seaside escape. Enjoy Splash's top amenities, from the water park to direct beach access!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: West Bay
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Gated
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: InGround, Community, Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gazebo, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: ElectricCooktop, ElectricOven, ElectricRange
  • Entry Level: 21
  • Legal Description: SPLASH CONDO UNIT 2102W TYPE C ORB 2849 P 1733 2BD/2BR ORB 4692 P 1438 1074 SQ.FT.H&C . 191 SQ.FT.BALC
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-150-272
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 2102W
  • View: Bay
  • Views: 105
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 2003, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$537,000.00 ($429.94 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 2003 More Like This

INCLUDES EXTERNAL STORAGE UNIT SO81!!! UPGRADED MASTER SHOWER. This is the 2bd that really feels like a 3bd. Bunk room has a door and a window, just no closet, so it can't be called a ''Bedroom''

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769927
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A703, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$539,000.00 ($433.28 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A703 More Like This

*Designated Parking Spot* Experience the best of both worlds lake and Gulf in this fully renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo at the highly sought after Pinnacle Port. With breathtaking views of both t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: 771794
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 330, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$539,000.00 ($414.94 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 330 More Like This

LOW FLOOR ALERT Fully furnished and rental ready. MASTER BEDROOM IS GULF FRONT. Really nice Bay window in the master bedroom giving you 3 great window views from the master. UPDATED DOUBLE SHO

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787156
  2. Provided by Pineapple Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 1110, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$539,000.00 ($476.57 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 1110 More Like This

LOCATION! Your DREAM condo awaits for your use as an investment or your own home. This fully furnished condo is on a PRIME floor level providing expansive gulf views while still convenient at the e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788079
  2. Provided by Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road 803, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$540,000.00 ($432.35 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road 803 More Like This

Living directly on the beach doesn't get better than this. Sunrise Beach Unit 803 sits right on the water with floor to ceiling views of the Gulf from both the living room and master suite emerald

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788825
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14825 Front Beach Road Unit #903, Panama City, FL 32413
$542,000.00 ($433.95 / sqft )

14825 Front Beach Road Unit #903 More Like This

Experience beachfront living at its best in this beautifully updated condo at Sunrise Beach, where floor to ceiling views showcase the emerald Gulf waters and the iconic PCB shoreline. This spacious l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1249 sqft
  1. MLSID: 782502
  2. Provided by Beach Properties Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17739 Front Beach Road 1902w, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$542,900.00 ($505.49 / sqft )

17739 Front Beach Road 1902w Virtual Tour More Like This

UPDATED! UPDATED! UPDATED! Direct Gulf Front, Immaculate & Beautiful 2BR/2BA condo in Fabulous Splash was Featured on HGTV Beach Front Bargain Hunt. Custom cabinets with stainless pull knobs, granit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787080
  2. Provided by Anchor Realty Florida
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A303, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$549,000.00 ($441.32 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A303 More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3 bath Gulf front condominium at Pinnacle Port! Spanning 1,244 sq. ft., this rare townhouse style unit offers sweeping vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: 778916
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17729 Front Beach Road 702e, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$549,000.00 ($511.17 / sqft )

17729 Front Beach Road 702e More Like This

Welcome to Unit 702E at Splash Resort, one of Panama City Beach's most sought after family friendly Gulf front destinations. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is fully turnkey, and o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784105
  2. Provided by Beach House Sales and Development
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17739 Front Beach Road 806w, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$549,000.00 ($511.17 / sqft )

17739 Front Beach Road 806w More Like This

Gulf Front 2BR/2BA Condo with Bunks 8th Floor Sleeps 8 Premium Amenities Included A rare opportunity to own one of the most desirable units in the West Towerperched on the 8th floor directly above

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 784649
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice