16819 Front Beach Road 1110, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 788079 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16819 Front Beach Road 1110
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $539,000
  • Price sqft: $477
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf,ShorelineSand
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1131
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 34
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 30.2204 / -85.8864
  • County: BAY
  • City: Panama City Beach
  • Zipcode: 32413
  • Subdivision: Tidewater Beach Phase Ii
  • Building: Tidewater Beach Phase Ii
  • Elementary School: Hutchison Beach
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • High School: Arnold
  • Provided by: Counts Real Estate Group Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    LOCATION! Your DREAM condo awaits for your use as an investment or your own home. This fully furnished condo is on a PRIME floor level providing expansive gulf views while still convenient at the eleventh floor and close to one of the seven elevators. This condo sleeps EIGHT; it has two bedroom, three bathroom and comes with a bunk room and pull out sofa. Tidewater is a rental machine being just down the street from Pier Park and the closest high rise to the airport. It has INCREDIBLE amenities including a covered parking deck and covered secure walkover, two outdoor pools, and indoor heated pool, four hot tubs, game rooms, restaurant, theatre, gigantic gym and spa, general store, owners lounge and business center, and many others. And let's not forget about the gorgeous BEACH just steps from the building. Within the last year, this condo has a new washer/dryer, new refrigerator, new paint, new curtains, and new bedroom furnishings and mattresses. The water heater is only a few years old. It is in an incredible location in the building and is rental ready on day one. Make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 0.00
  • Roof: Flat
  • Stories: 30
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
School Information
  • High School: Arnold
  • Middle School: Surfside
  • School Elementary: Hutchison Beach
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: ElectricGate, Gated, CommunityStructure
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, ElectricHeat, Indoor, InGround, Community
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: CentralAir, CeilingFans
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Utilities: CableConnected, PhoneConnected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other, SeeRemarks, BeachRights, BusinessCenter, GameRoom, Barbecue, SpaHotTub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Pet Deposit: 0.00
  • Security Deposit: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Trash Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: WasherDryerStacked, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater
  • Interior Features: HomeTheater
  • Legal Description: See Exhibit A in the Documents.
  • Area Major: 03 - Bay County - Beach
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 40000-975-105
  • Style: HighRise
  • The Range: 0.00
  • Unit Number: 1110
  • Views: 42
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23223 Front Beach Road A-708, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$489,000.00 ($497.46 / sqft )

23223 Front Beach Road A-708 More Like This

Townhome condo located on the 7th floor with a breathtaking coastal view from the living room. A spectacular view of Powell Lake / Camp Helen State Park from the master bedroom balcony. This 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 983 sqft
  1. MLSID: 769796
  2. Provided by JONES REAL ESTATE AND RENTALS LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15817 Front Beach Road 1-1005, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$489,000.00 ($612.78 / sqft )

15817 Front Beach Road 1-1005 More Like This

Calypso towers, overlooking the sugar white sands, and emerald waters of the gulf, is arguably pcb's premier resort property, and caters to discriminating buyers who desire to experience the epitome o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773932
  2. Provided by Property Connections Boutique
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1831, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$489,000.00 ($376.44 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1831 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living in this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with additional 2 bunk beds as a bonus! Enjoy your morning coffee on your private balcony overlooking the Gulf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: 781166
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Beach Properties o
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 1514, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$489,500.00 ($432.80 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 1514 More Like This

Price reduced! Bring an offer. Welcome to Tidewater 1514. This fully furnished 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 1131 square foot Gulf front unit at Tidewater Beach Resort offers the ultimate beachfront living e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 787273
  2. Provided by Beachy Beach Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 2800, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$489,900.00 ($414.47 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 2800 More Like This

*MOTIVATED SELLERS* This fully furnished, turn key 28th floor condo at Tidewater Beach Resort delivers the kind of views people come to Panama City Beach for. Facing west, you'll catch stunning sunset

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1182 sqft
  1. MLSID: 773936
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 714, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$489,900.00 ($433.16 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 714 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf front vacation rental condo for sale in Panama City Beach at Tidewater Beach Resort, one of the most sought after Gulf front resorts on the Emerald Coast. Tidewater 714 is a 7th floor beachfront

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 783997
  2. Provided by eXp Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16819 Front Beach Road 1013, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$490,000.00 ($433.25 / sqft )

16819 Front Beach Road 1013 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gulf front views. Two true suites. A highly desired tidewater floor plan on the 10th floor. Tidewater beach resort unit 1013 in panama city beach, florida offers a well positioned gulf front layout wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: 788485
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17545 Front Beach Road 1105, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$499,000.00 ($435.43 / sqft )

17545 Front Beach Road 1105 More Like This

Huge Price Improvement Bring All Offers! Turnkey gulf front condo with stunning 11th floor views and an oversized balcony overlooking the Gulf. This rental ready unit features a gulf front primar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: 766900
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14701 Front Beach Road 1431, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$499,000.00 ($384.14 / sqft )

14701 Front Beach Road 1431 More Like This

This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath beachfront condo offers a luxurious escape with ocean views, a private balcony and bunk beds for extra guests. Located within a premier resort, it features multiple poo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1299 sqft
  1. MLSID: 785456
  2. Provided by RC Real Estate Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17155 Front Beach Road W604, Panama City Beach, FL 32413
$499,000.00 ($415.83 / sqft )

17155 Front Beach Road W604 More Like This

Gulf Front at Aqua Vista! This condo looks like new! Expansive, unobstructed Gulf views from Large Private Balcony, Living Room, Dining Room and Kitchen! The floor to ceiling, South Facing glass o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 786141
  2. Provided by REMAX By The Sea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice