710 Ocean Boulevard 710, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169847 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 710 Ocean Boulevard 710
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $2,750
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1028
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 66
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2434 / -80.0874
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Breakers Condominium
  • Building: Breakers Condominium
  • Elementary School: Pompano Beach
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: EXP Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Live right on the beach in this beautiful 2/2 high floor, oceanfront condo now available at The Breakers Condominium on A1A, ideally located near the Pompano Beach Pier, beachfront dining, shopping & entertainment a short drive to Ft. Lauderdale, Las Olas & FLL Airport. Enjoy a spacious living room leading to a large balcony overlooking the ocean. Unit is freshly painted, with tile floors & impact windows throughout. Primary bed has an ensuite bath & walk in closet. Double closet in guest bed. Unit comes with 2 parking spaces & guest parking. Cable, internet, water & trash included in the rent! The Breakers amenities: private beach access, heated beachfront pool, secured renovated lobby, bocce ball, BBQ, picnic areas & gym. Vacant & move in ready! Reach out to schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1, Private Road, Public Road
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Private Beach Pavilion, Trail(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BREAKERS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 710 PER CDO BK/PG: 3161/1
  • Parcel Number: 484331ad0780
  • Unit Number: 710
  • Views: 28
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 531 Ocean Boulevard 903, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,900.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

531 Ocean Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022947
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 8th Street 206, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

3201 8th Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024475
  2. Provided by Home Sweet Home Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Ocean Boulevard 6n, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,750.00

1000 Ocean Boulevard 6n Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541119
  2. Provided by Apex International Brokerage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Briny Avenue 2011, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,750.00

111 Briny Avenue 2011 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546211
  2. Provided by Oceanica Homes Intl Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 13th Street 203, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,000.00

3230 13th Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 month Rental available starting April 1st 2026. Nice clean unit recently upgraded. Walking distance to Pompano Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556433
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 28th Avenue 242, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,800.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

1340 28th Avenue 242 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018570
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33062
$2,600.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

1461 Ocean Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beach Lovers Dream!.. Just across the street from a private deeded beach access in Lauderdale By The Sea featuring Completely Remodeled, Fully Furnished, 1 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, Private Beach Access, H

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019860
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2870 14th Causeway 108c, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,900.00 ($2.90 / sqft )

2870 14th Causeway 108c Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy waterfront living in this fully furnished, move in ready condo. The unit offers a bright, updated interior with a functional home office, in unit laundry, and convenient parking directly in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020590
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1160 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  904, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$3,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1160 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 904 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living at 1160 Hillsboro Mile #904 on the prestigious Hillsboro Beach "Millionaire's Mile." Now offered for lease, this 9th floor oversized 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020747
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 Hillsboro Mile  407e, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$3,150.00 ($3.15 / sqft )

1051 Hillsboro Mile 407e Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Nice UPDATES in this Clean beachfront condo with direct Ocean view, for an Annual Lease (a Seasonal lease may be considered, ask the Agent) *** Includes NEWER Kitchen, Bathrooms, and Tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021474
  2. Provided by Preferred Estates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice