2870 14th Causeway 108c, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020590 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2870 14th Causeway 108c
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $2,900
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2487 / -80.0922
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: Harbor's Edge
  • Building: Harbor's Edge
  • Provided by: EXP Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy easy waterfront living in this fully furnished, move in ready condo. The unit offers a bright, updated interior with a functional home office, in unit laundry, and convenient parking directly in front. Designed for comfort and simplicity, it's the perfect space for anyone looking for a low maintenance coastal lifestyle. Community amenities include a heated pool, gym, and clubhouse, all within walking distance to the beach, shopping, and dining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Lighting, Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Boating, Community Room, Fishing Pier, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Maintained Community, Picnic Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Purifier Owned, Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Water Purifier
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HARBOR'S EDGE CONDO ASSOCIATION OF POMPANO BEACH CONDO UNIT 108 BLDG C PER CDO BK/PG: 8471/268 & AMCDO CIN# 120263
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494232014540
  • Unit Number: 108c
  • Views: 10
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 531 Ocean Boulevard 903, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,900.00 ($4.14 / sqft )

531 Ocean Boulevard 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022947
  2. Provided by Real Estate II Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 8th Street 206, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,000.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

3201 8th Street 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024475
  2. Provided by Home Sweet Home Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Ocean Boulevard 6n, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,750.00

1000 Ocean Boulevard 6n Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541119
  2. Provided by Apex International Brokerage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Briny Avenue 2011, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,750.00

111 Briny Avenue 2011 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546211
  2. Provided by Oceanica Homes Intl Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 13th Street 203, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$3,000.00

3230 13th Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 month Rental available starting April 1st 2026. Nice clean unit recently upgraded. Walking distance to Pompano Beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10556433
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 28th Avenue 242, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,800.00 ($2.63 / sqft )

1340 28th Avenue 242 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1065 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018570
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1160 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  904, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$3,000.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

1160 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 904 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated coastal living at 1160 Hillsboro Mile #904 on the prestigious Hillsboro Beach "Millionaire's Mile." Now offered for lease, this 9th floor oversized 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020747
  2. Provided by Better Homes & Gdns RE Fla 1st
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1051 Hillsboro Mile  407e, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$3,150.00 ($3.15 / sqft )

1051 Hillsboro Mile 407e Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Nice UPDATES in this Clean beachfront condo with direct Ocean view, for an Annual Lease (a Seasonal lease may be considered, ask the Agent) *** Includes NEWER Kitchen, Bathrooms, and Tile througho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021474
  2. Provided by Preferred Estates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1021 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  G2, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$3,100.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

1021 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro G2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous sunny Florida, rent this recently renovated fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo unit in a luxury high rise building on exclusive Hillsboro Mile in Broward County. The Landmark is an oc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1135 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022401
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1147 Hillsboro Mile  1006, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$2,950.00 ($3.14 / sqft )

1147 Hillsboro Mile 1006 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront Luxury Condo , Immaculate, Resort Amenities , Rare 2 Car Parking. Experience true oceanfront living in this immaculate, spacious condo located directly on the beach. From the moment you ent

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023216
  2. Provided by Mona Ghattas
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice