1401 Federal Highway 220, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169250 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1401 Federal Highway 220
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $2,200
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 1281
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3368 / -80.0876
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Pointe Condo
  • Building: Pointe Condo
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Select Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Enjoy comfortable living in one of the most convenient locations in Boca Raton. This desirable community features well maintained tennis courts and a sparkling swimming pool, perfect for enjoying the South Florida lifestyle. Just minutes from the beach and downtown Boca, you'll have easy access to top restaurants, shopping, and entertainment. An ideal opportunity to enjoy convenient coastal living. NO WASHER & DRYER inside the unit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • School Elementary: Boca Raton
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Carport
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage
  • Legal Description: POINTE SOUTH COND UNIT 220
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 06434729260002200
  • Unit Number: 220
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 200 Royal Palm Road 4080, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,499.00 ($3.41 / sqft )

200 Royal Palm Road 4080 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 733 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023481
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 7th Street 3, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,300.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

200 7th Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely, updated 3 bedroom home in outstanding downtown location. Tile floors, crown molding. hurricane impact windows. Walk to Mizner Park and the downtown area. All Boca Schools.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013205
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Royal Palm Way 2030, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,150.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

10 Royal Palm Way 2030 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern waterfront condo with gorgeous master bedroom, living room & balcony views of intracoastal canal waters, docked boats and community pool! Sleek earthy Porcelain floors throughout. Must see to a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 795 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019786
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 265 7th Street 4, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,500.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

265 7th Street 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Inviting East Boca Raton Location 2nd floor, 3 bed/2bth condo with tile floors, new kitchen, new appliances, new paint, ready for new tenants. Walk to Mizner Park and bike to the beach! Short driv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020844
  2. Provided by The Real Estate Office Co.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Spanish River Road 3b, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,350.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

1000 Spanish River Road 3b Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style building with excellent East Boca Raton location East of the Intracoastal. Spacious fully tiled residence on the third floor. Remodeled amenities: pool, gym, sauna, clubroom and laundry f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023092
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 382 Royal Palm Road 0080, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,200.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

382 Royal Palm Road 0080 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom 1 bathroom condo is in the heart of downtown Boca just a short walk to the beach and all local entertainment and dining. Completely updated you do not want to miss this opportu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 833 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027573
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Royal Palm Way 4080, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,395.00

7 Royal Palm Way 4080 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the allure of INTRACOASTAL VIEWS, perfectly situated in the HEART of BOCA RATON! This exceptional condo boasts breathtaking water vistas and an inviting OPEN KITCHEN layout, ideal for enter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10518987
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 14th Street 1120, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,400.00

55 14th Street 1120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort in this beautifully unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located on the first floor. This inviting home features a spacious living area, a well equipped kitchen, and spacious b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531581
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Royal Palm Way 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,150.00

4 Royal Palm Way 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to water views every day! This spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers beautiful views of the pool and boats from your living space and bedroom. The updated kitchen features black granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10551227
  2. Provided by Adache Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 Federal Highway 4024370, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,000.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1401 Federal Highway 4024370 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic location, close to downtown Boca, Mizner Park, FAU, walking/biking distance to the beach, Trader Joe's & Publix this one bedroom condo awaits someone who enjoys an active lifestyle. Ideal fo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11129488
  2. Provided by Api Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice