1401 Federal Highway 4024370, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11129488 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1401 Federal Highway 4024370
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 960
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 223
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3368 / -80.0876
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Pointe South
  • Building: Pointe South
  • Provided by: Api Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fantastic location, close to downtown Boca, Mizner Park, FAU, walking/biking distance to the beach, Trader Joe's & Publix this one bedroom condo awaits someone who enjoys an active lifestyle. Ideal for student or young professional. Unit has a new air conditioner, it is freshly painted and has renovated tennis courts and swimming pool with laundry facilities on the first floor.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Community Room, Elevator(s), Laundry, Storage, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Pointe South Condo Unit 402
  • Parcel Number: 064347292600004020
  • Unit Number: 4024370
  • Views: 75
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11 Royal Palm Way 3040, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,350.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

11 Royal Palm Way 3040 Virtual Tour More Like This

RESORT STYLE COMMUNITY CLOSE TO SEVERAL BEACHES AND SHOPPING. GREAT SCHOOLS OPPORTUNITY ENT TO OWN ASK US

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1095 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028239
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 7th Street 3, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,300.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

200 7th Street 3 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lovely, updated 3 bedroom home in outstanding downtown location. Tile floors, crown molding. hurricane impact windows. Walk to Mizner Park and the downtown area. All Boca Schools.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013205
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10 Royal Palm Way 2030, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,150.00 ($2.70 / sqft )

10 Royal Palm Way 2030 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern waterfront condo with gorgeous master bedroom, living room & balcony views of intracoastal canal waters, docked boats and community pool! Sleek earthy Porcelain floors throughout. Must see to a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 795 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019786
  2. Provided by Regency Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Spanish River Road 3b, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,350.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

1000 Spanish River Road 3b Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort style building with excellent East Boca Raton location East of the Intracoastal. Spacious fully tiled residence on the third floor. Remodeled amenities: pool, gym, sauna, clubroom and laundry f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1375 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023092
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 19th Street 0290, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$1,950.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

260 19th Street 0290 Virtual Tour More Like This

Look no further! Conveniently located minutes from Mizner Park & the beach, this COMPLETELY UPDATED Boca Raton 2BD|1BA condo will certainly catch your attention! Key features include breathtaking tile

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023629
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 382 Royal Palm Road 0080, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,200.00 ($2.64 / sqft )

382 Royal Palm Road 0080 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom 1 bathroom condo is in the heart of downtown Boca just a short walk to the beach and all local entertainment and dining. Completely updated you do not want to miss this opportu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 833 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027573
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Royal Palm Way 4080, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,395.00

7 Royal Palm Way 4080 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the allure of INTRACOASTAL VIEWS, perfectly situated in the HEART of BOCA RATON! This exceptional condo boasts breathtaking water vistas and an inviting OPEN KITCHEN layout, ideal for enter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10518987
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 55 14th Street 1120, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,400.00

55 14th Street 1120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort in this beautifully unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom apartment located on the first floor. This inviting home features a spacious living area, a well equipped kitchen, and spacious b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531581
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Royal Palm Way 503, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,150.00

4 Royal Palm Way 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to water views every day! This spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers beautiful views of the pool and boats from your living space and bedroom. The updated kitchen features black granite coun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10551227
  2. Provided by Adache Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 299 7th Street 1040, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,100.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

299 7th Street 1040 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unfurnished and move in ready, this beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condo is now available. Just bring your toothbrush! Updated kitchen and bathrooms. Neutral flooring throughout. Prime location

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 888 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157067
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice