3852 Jefferson Street, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11169178 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3852 Jefferson Street
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $168
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.1663 / -80.2021
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: The Court Yards Condo
  • Elementary School: Port Salerno
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • High School: Jensen Beach
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    PRIME LOCATION IN STUART! Insurance Included in HOA! Enjoy very best of coastal living just minutes from Stuart Beach, downtown Stuart's charming boutiques, waterfront restaurants, medical facilities, golf courses, marinas, and Sandsprit Park. Stroll through beautiful tree lined streets and experience the relaxed yet vibrant lifestyle that makes Stuart one of Martin County's most desirable destinations. Nestled in The Courtyards, an intimate, pet friendly community of only 32 townhomes, this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers exceptional value and easy, low maintenance living with homeowners insurance included in the monthly HOA fee. Step inside to a bright, open layout featuring a gorgeous, modern, and sleek newly remodeled kitchen complete with quartz countertops, soft close cabinetry, newer stainless steel appliances, and a stunning backsplash. The breakfast bar opens to the light filled living area, perfect for everyday comfort and entertaining. A convenient half bath and laundry area complete the first floor. Upstairs offers two oversized primary suites with updated en suites, providing ideal privacy and flexibility. The private courtyard is enclosed with a privacy fence, creating the perfect outdoor retreat for relaxing or hosting guests. Residents enjoy a heated community pool and cabana, while the HOA covers lawn care, roof maintenance, termite service, cable, exterior maintenance, property management, and more truly a lock and leave lifestyle. Affordable, secure, and ideally located, this hidden gem in Martin County offers tremendous value. Opportunities like this in Stuart don't last schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path, Picnic Area, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 799
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE COURT YARDS CONDO PHASE II BLDG B UNIT 3852
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 373841019002385202
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: MFam
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6166 Riverboat Drive 926, Stuart, FL 34997
$215,000.00 ($166.93 / sqft )

6166 Riverboat Drive 926 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 story townhouse in Original condition ready for your personal touch. Clean and full of potential! This well maintained townhouse offers a rare opportunity to personalize a space in a peacef

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11081846
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6136 Riverboat Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$234,500.00 ($146.93 / sqft )

6136 Riverboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this charming townhouse just steps from the water, featuring a newer private community dock, kayak launch, and scenic lookout. Community amenities include pickleball, pool, and beach access, wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021598
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5996 Riverboat Drive 539, Stuart, FL 34997
$239,000.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

5996 Riverboat Drive 539 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated townhouse features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths upstairs, plus a convenient 1/2 bath on the main floor. The downstairs boast a remodeled kitchen and new laminate wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134872
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5852 Riverboat Drive 321, Stuart, FL 34997
$247,000.00 ($154.76 / sqft )

5852 Riverboat Drive 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

This two bedroom, two bathroom home sits on an approximately 5,280 square foot lot. The residence offers approximately 1,800 square feet of living space. The primary bedroom has an en suite bathroom.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11044920
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3824 Jefferson Street 3824, Stuart, FL 34997
$249,900.00

3824 Jefferson Street 3824 Virtual Tour More Like This

Drive down a majestic banyan tree tunnel surrounded by luxurious waterfront mansions and arrive at your very own sanctuary. A beautiful 2/ 2.5 bath townhouse, fully renovated with a spacious private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10556755
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5720 Windsong Lane 326, Stuart, FL 34997
$249,900.00 ($191.20 / sqft )

5720 Windsong Lane 326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated Emerald Lakes Community in Stuart. This well maintained home features a private courtyardperfect for relaxing or entertainingand offers a great oppor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1307 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001281
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5922 Riverboat Drive 509, Stuart, FL 34997
$250,000.00 ($194.10 / sqft )

5922 Riverboat Drive 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in one of the most private locations in the community, this adorable 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is a rare find in Stuart! Backing directly to scenic walking trails, you'll enjoy peaceful vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023807
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5168 Mariner Garden Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$255,000.00 ($142.14 / sqft )

5168 Mariner Garden Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed/2. 5 ba 1 car garage large townhome located by the community park and pool. Unit has one space in garage and two in driveway! 2025 a/c 2023 hwt, brand new metal standing seam roof installed 2025

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156708
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5742 Windsong Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$259,000.00 ($201.09 / sqft )

5742 Windsong Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll love this 2 bedroom/2. 5 bath townhome with all it has to offer. Tile throughout expect bedrooms, bathrooms and kitchen, stainless steel appliances and a great size courtyard. Close to shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160134
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5612 Riverboat Drive 104, Stuart, FL 34997
$265,000.00 ($172.08 / sqft )

5612 Riverboat Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in beautiful River Pines, this townhome is ready to call your own! Enjoy the enclosed sunroom all year round. 2 good sized bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms. AC 2025, new fridge and water heater, floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158032
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice