3824 Jefferson Street 3824, Stuart, FL 34997
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10556755 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3824 Jefferson Street 3824
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.166 / -80.2021
  • County: Martin
  • City: Stuart
  • Zipcode: 34997
  • Subdivision: Court Yards Condo
  • Elementary School: Port Salerno
  • Middle School: Dr. David L. Anderson
  • High School: Jensen Beach
  • Provided by: Real Estate of Florida
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Drive down a majestic banyan tree tunnel surrounded by luxurious waterfront mansions and arrive at your very own sanctuary. A beautiful 2/ 2.5 bath townhouse, fully renovated with a spacious private fenced in courtyard to take in the Florida outdoor living at its best! A community pool right next to your building and within minutes from the very popular Sandsprit Park / Launch Ramp in Port Salerno for boaters and fishing enthusiasts alike. A few minutes to the sandbars and beaches in your boat, jetski or a quick drive in your car. Gorgeous Granite Countertops, Stainless steel appliances, wood like plank tiles and luxurious vinyl floors, all new bathrooms, attached wall unit/entertainment center in Living Room, and Plantation shutters in Living Room.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Cabana
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 799
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: THE COURT YARDS CONDO PHASE I BLDG G UNIT 3824
  • Parcel Number: 373841019007382400
  • Unit Number: 3824
  • Views: 34
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6136 Riverboat Drive, Stuart, FL 34997
$234,500.00 ($146.93 / sqft )

6136 Riverboat Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this charming townhouse just steps from the water, featuring a newer private community dock, kayak launch, and scenic lookout. Community amenities include pickleball, pool, and beach access, wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021598
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3852 Jefferson Street, Stuart, FL 34997
$235,000.00 ($167.86 / sqft )

3852 Jefferson Street Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION IN STUART! Insurance Included in HOA! Enjoy very best of coastal living just minutes from Stuart Beach, downtown Stuart's charming boutiques, waterfront restaurants, medical facilities,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11169178
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5996 Riverboat Drive 539, Stuart, FL 34997
$239,000.00 ($185.56 / sqft )

5996 Riverboat Drive 539 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated townhouse features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths upstairs, plus a convenient 1/2 bath on the main floor. The downstairs boast a remodeled kitchen and new laminate wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134872
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5852 Riverboat Drive 321, Stuart, FL 34997
$247,000.00 ($154.76 / sqft )

5852 Riverboat Drive 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

This two bedroom, two bathroom home sits on an approximately 5,280 square foot lot. The residence offers approximately 1,800 square feet of living space. The primary bedroom has an en suite bathroom.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11044920
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5720 Windsong Lane 326, Stuart, FL 34997
$249,900.00 ($191.20 / sqft )

5720 Windsong Lane 326 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated Emerald Lakes Community in Stuart. This well maintained home features a private courtyardperfect for relaxing or entertainingand offers a great oppor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1307 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001281
  2. Provided by Fulton Grace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5922 Riverboat Drive 509, Stuart, FL 34997
$250,000.00 ($194.10 / sqft )

5922 Riverboat Drive 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away in one of the most private locations in the community, this adorable 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is a rare find in Stuart! Backing directly to scenic walking trails, you'll enjoy peaceful vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023807
  2. Provided by Blue View Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5168 Mariner Garden Circle, Stuart, FL 34997
$255,000.00 ($142.14 / sqft )

5168 Mariner Garden Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bed/2. 5 ba 1 car garage large townhome located by the community park and pool. Unit has one space in garage and two in driveway! 2025 a/c 2023 hwt, brand new metal standing seam roof installed 2025

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156708
  2. Provided by Lighthouse Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5742 Windsong Lane, Stuart, FL 34997
$259,000.00 ($201.09 / sqft )

5742 Windsong Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

You'll love this 2 bedroom/2. 5 bath townhome with all it has to offer. Tile throughout expect bedrooms, bathrooms and kitchen, stainless steel appliances and a great size courtyard. Close to shopping

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160134
  2. Provided by NextHome Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5612 Riverboat Drive 104, Stuart, FL 34997
$265,000.00 ($172.08 / sqft )

5612 Riverboat Drive 104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Located in beautiful River Pines, this townhome is ready to call your own! Enjoy the enclosed sunroom all year round. 2 good sized bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms. AC 2025, new fridge and water heater, floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158032
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6197 Riverboat Drive 1008, Stuart, FL 34997
$269,500.00 ($170.35 / sqft )

6197 Riverboat Drive 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this Beautifully redone townhouse. If you need extra living space, the patio has been converted to another family room . Wonderful space! Just about everything is updated! Seller is willi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1582 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015559
  2. Provided by Laviano & Associates Real Esta
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice