231 Berkshire K 231, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11168367 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 231 Berkshire K 231
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $1,199
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 660
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 73
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27 / -80
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Berkshire A Thru K Condos
  • Building: Berkshire A Thru K Condos
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Century 21 America's Choice/WPB
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright 1 bedroom condo in Century Village, a resort style, 55 and older community in West Palm Beach. Updated kitchen and spacious living area. Quiet building with laundry facilities and assigned parking close to unit. Clubhouse, several pools an indoor pool, , fitness center, tennis, Pickleball, theater, courtesy shuttle and social activities. Conveniently located near shopping, restaurants. Just 15 minutes from Palm Beach Island and it's beaches! HOA approval, no smoking 55+ community. Available immediately.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Pantry, Storage
  • Legal Description: BERKSHIRE K COND PAR 231
  • Parcel Number: 00424323270112310
  • Unit Number: 231
  • Views: 26
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17 Golfs  H, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,400.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

17 Golfs H Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner Unit overlooking pool. Move in ready

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 732 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023348
  2. Provided by Baner Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Camden  209, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,350.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

209 Camden 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Airy and bright corner unit. Move in ready.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023913
  2. Provided by Baner Realty, INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 294 Chatham O, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,300.00 ($2.02 / sqft )

294 Chatham O Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027032
  2. Provided by Robert Bengloff
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 293 Sheffield L  2930, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,200.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

293 Sheffield L 2930 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely clean condo in 55+ century Village resort style community.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027707
  2. Provided by Jordyn Taylor Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 118 Kent H  , West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,325.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

118 Kent H Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027710
  2. Provided by Jordyn Taylor Properties, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 129 Hastings  129, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,300.00 ($2.41 / sqft )

129 Hastings 129 Virtual Tour More Like This

Please do not miss out on this newly renovated unit! There are many outdoor activities that comes with the rental.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028759
  2. Provided by Sobhan Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Cambridge A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,200.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

17 Cambridge A Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 1 bedroom condo with nice upgrades and upkeep. Century Village is a community with 24 hours man gated security. It offers multiple pools, club house and a big entertainment thea

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156586
  2. Provided by Global Properties Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Norwich F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,350.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

128 Norwich F Virtual Tour More Like This

You will enjoy calling this bright corner condo your home. Brand new stove and freshly cleaned unit for your convenience and pleasure. Come and see and you will want to stay.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158930
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Canterbury I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,350.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

204 Canterbury I Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Fully Remodeled unit located in a gated community loaded with amenities!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016131
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Canterbury D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$1,375.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

99 Canterbury D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful unit in the desirable 55+ community of Century Village! This vibrant West Palm Beach community offers an unparalleled lifestyle with resort style amenities multiple pools, a 92,000 sq ft c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019046
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice