52 Montoya , Fort Pierce, FL 34951
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11167234 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 52 Montoya
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $244,990
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1793
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5505 / -80.3856
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34951
  • Subdivision: Spanish Lakes Fairways Leaseho
  • Elementary School: Weatherbee
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Provided by: Holiday Builders of the Gulf Coast
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The SUNDANCE boasts 1,191 square feet of living. The great room offers plenty of room for relaxing, watching movies or hosting friends. The kitchen features a smart L shaped layout with an island, pantry & clear sightlines to the main living area. The covered outdoor living area, giving you a peaceful place to enjoy morning coffee, fresh air, or quiet evenings outdoors. Owners suite includes a walk in closet& a private bathroom with double sinks. Bedroom 2, positioned near the front of the home, makes an excellent guest room, hobby space or home office. Includes a dedicated laundry room, well placed storage, one car garage & separate golf cart garage. Coastal inspired architecture, metal roofing & impact glass windows gives long lasting charm & peace of mind.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Westwood Academy
  • Middle School: Dan Mccarty
  • School Elementary: Weatherbee
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SPANISH LAKES FAIRWAYS LEASEHOLD ESTATES
  • Parcel Number: 005200
  • Views: 40
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14191 Cisne Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$243,350.00 ($110.16 / sqft )

14191 Cisne Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2209 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146598
  2. Provided by Southern Key Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6736 Alheli ,, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$224,900.00 ($93.55 / sqft )

6736 Alheli , Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 55+ COMMUNITY. 3 BEDROOM 2 BATH 2 CAR GARAGE HOME ON CORNER LOT W/LAKE IN BACK YARD.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2404 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166595
  2. Provided by Century 21 LUXE HOMES
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6728 Spanish Lakes Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$289,000.00 ($116.35 / sqft )

6728 Spanish Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Our most Popular Model: The Windsor offers unmatched value with 3 full bedrooms, 2 baths, and a car garage + golf cart garage. Enjoy high vaulted ceilings, a chef's kitchen with a large island, and o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020322
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43 La Villa Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$289,000.00 ($125.43 / sqft )

43 La Villa Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Our newest Model: The Platinum offers incredible value with 2 full bedrooms plus a den, 2 baths, and a 1 car garage. Enjoy high vaulted ceilings, a chef's kitchen with a versatile peninsula, Quartz co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020338
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7410 Santa Rosa Parkway, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$265,000.00 ($111.02 / sqft )

7410 Santa Rosa Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private oasis! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem sits on a spacious .25 acre lot with no HOA restrictions. Enjoy total peace of mind with a brand new metal roof, impact resistant windows,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2387 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022856
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 62 La Villa Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$279,000.00 ($121.09 / sqft )

62 La Villa Way More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023539
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6602 Fort Walton Avenue, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$289,900.00 ($146.12 / sqft )

6602 Fort Walton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home featuring a brand new roof (2025) and tile flooring throughout. The kitchen offers granite countertops paired with black appliances, creating a clean and functiona

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025729
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6644 Picante Circle, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$229,900.00 ($94.22 / sqft )

6644 Picante Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Spanish Lakes Fairways, a desirable 55+ community in Fort Pierce offering an active lifestyle with golf, tennis, pickleball, shuffleboard, and more. This nicely updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026490
  2. Provided by Coastal Real Estate Professionals LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6300 Spring Lake Terrace, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$284,900.00 ($124.25 / sqft )

6300 Spring Lake Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living in the gated community of Portofino Shores. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers a 2 car garage, 2025 roof & 2023 HWH. Open layout ideal for everyday living & en

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546117
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5402 Shannon Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$249,900.00 ($129.62 / sqft )

5402 Shannon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming concrete block home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a durable metal roof. 1 car garage and a spacious backyardperfect for relaxing or entertaining. Whether you're a fir

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11106738
  2. Provided by List it Right Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice