62 La Villa Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26023539 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 62 La Villa Way
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $121
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2304
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5504 / -80.3886
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34951
  • Subdivision: Spanish Lakes Country Club Vil
  • Provided by: Florida Listing Service, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Our newest Model: The Platinum offers incredible value with 2 full bedrooms plus a den, 2 baths, and a 1 car garage. Enjoy high vaulted ceilings, a chef's kitchen with a versatile peninsula, Quartz countertops, open concept and large front and rear porch. Built for comfort and peace of mind with solid block construction and impact windows. All models offer additional value and security with 5/8" true plywood roof sheathing, hurricane tie straps, R 30 insulation, & hip roof designs ensuring big insurance premium discounts plus all our homes are equipped with all energy efficient appliances. Land Lease is $529/mo. and locked in for 99 years. It includes all amenities, trash service & basic lawn maintenance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Spanish Lakes Country Club Village
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 130111100010006
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Zoning Code: 7040
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6728 Spanish Lakes Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$289,000.00 ($116.35 / sqft )

6728 Spanish Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Our most Popular Model: The Windsor offers unmatched value with 3 full bedrooms, 2 baths, and a car garage + golf cart garage. Enjoy high vaulted ceilings, a chef's kitchen with a large island, and o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020322
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43 La Villa Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$289,000.00 ($125.43 / sqft )

43 La Villa Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Our newest Model: The Platinum offers incredible value with 2 full bedrooms plus a den, 2 baths, and a 1 car garage. Enjoy high vaulted ceilings, a chef's kitchen with a versatile peninsula, Quartz co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020338
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7410 Santa Rosa Parkway, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$265,000.00 ($111.02 / sqft )

7410 Santa Rosa Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private oasis! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem sits on a spacious .25 acre lot with no HOA restrictions. Enjoy total peace of mind with a brand new metal roof, impact resistant windows,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2387 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022856
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of VB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7408 Santa Rosa Parkway, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$295,000.00 ($113.94 / sqft )

7408 Santa Rosa Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Lakewood Park, this clean and well kept 3 bedroom home has a comfortable feel from the moment you walk inside. Natural light fills the living spaces, while the stacked bedroom layout keeps

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026956
  2. Provided by Harrison Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7001 Lakeland Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$333,000.00 ($128.47 / sqft )

7001 Lakeland Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in desirable Lakewood Park. This property offers a wonderful opportunity to own in a sought after community, close to schools, parks, and shopping. Great time to in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090008
  2. Provided by Lashley Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5761 Spanish River Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$330,000.00 ($128.51 / sqft )

5761 Spanish River Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully updated, this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on an oversized lot in a desirable manned gated community offering enhanced privacy and peace of mind with a low HOA. M

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2568 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092993
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14533 Dulce Real, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$255,000.00 ($102.62 / sqft )

14533 Dulce Real Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW BUYER GETS LOW $550/MONTH HOA FEE! BRING ALL OFFERS! Stunning CBS home built in 2023 and barely lived in. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is immaculate & full of upgrades. It showcases a metal roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109375
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Sebastian Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$300,000.00 ($125.47 / sqft )

7205 Sebastian Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Room for your boat, RV, and more on an oversized corner lot in the desirable Lakewood Park community. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home plus bonus den, easily convertible to a fourth bedroom, offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115969
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6724 Lila Court, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$279,000.00 ($118.42 / sqft )

6724 Lila Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare to find new CBS home, Metal Roof, Bright Split floor plan, high ceilings, 2 Master suite bedrooms each with private bathroom, granite counter, dual sink vanities. Enormous walk in closets Plus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2356 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119473
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6631 Spanish Lakes Blvd Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$269,000.00 ($116.75 / sqft )

6631 Spanish Lakes Blvd Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2304 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125497
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice