7410 Santa Rosa Parkway, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26022856 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7410 Santa Rosa Parkway
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $265,000
  • Price sqft: $111
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Bldg sqft: 2387
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5386 / -80.4002
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Fort Pierce
  • Zipcode: 34951
  • Subdivision: Lakewood Park Unit 4
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty of VB
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your private oasis! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem sits on a spacious .25 acre lot with no HOA restrictions. Enjoy total peace of mind with a brand new metal roof, impact resistant windows, and a newer water filtration system. The oversized 2 car garage provides ample storage or workspace. Step outside to your personal retreat featuring a sparkling private pool fully protected by a screen enclosureperfect for year round relaxation and entertaining. Combining modern upgrades with freedom and privacy, this home is a rare find. Schedule your showing today! Welcome to your private oasis! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom gem sits on a spacious .25 acre lot with no HOA restrictions. Enjoy total peace of mind with a brand new metal roof, impact resistant windows, and a newer water filtration system. The oversized 2 car garage provides ample storage or workspace. Step outside to your personal retreat featuring a sparkling private pool fully protected by a screen enclosureperfect for year round relaxation and entertaining. Combining modern upgrades with freedom and privacy, this home is a rare find. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Equipment Included, Fenced, Free Form, In Ground, Private, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: LAKEWOOD PARK-UNIT 4- BLK 39 LOT 9 (MAP 13/11N)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 130160402130007
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RS-4 Count
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6728 Spanish Lakes Boulevard, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$289,000.00 ($116.35 / sqft )

6728 Spanish Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Our most Popular Model: The Windsor offers unmatched value with 3 full bedrooms, 2 baths, and a car garage + golf cart garage. Enjoy high vaulted ceilings, a chef's kitchen with a large island, and o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020322
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7408 Santa Rosa Parkway, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$295,000.00 ($113.94 / sqft )

7408 Santa Rosa Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Lakewood Park, this clean and well kept 3 bedroom home has a comfortable feel from the moment you walk inside. Natural light fills the living spaces, while the stacked bedroom layout keeps

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026956
  2. Provided by Harrison Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14533 Dulce Real, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$255,000.00 ($102.62 / sqft )

14533 Dulce Real Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW BUYER GETS LOW $550/MONTH HOA FEE! BRING ALL OFFERS! Stunning CBS home built in 2023 and barely lived in. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is immaculate & full of upgrades. It showcases a metal roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11109375
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7205 Sebastian Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$300,000.00 ($125.47 / sqft )

7205 Sebastian Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Room for your boat, RV, and more on an oversized corner lot in the desirable Lakewood Park community. This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home plus bonus den, easily convertible to a fourth bedroom, offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2391 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11115969
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 59 La Villa Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$299,000.00 ($120.32 / sqft )

59 La Villa Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11125541
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35 Lagos Del Norte, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$289,000.00 ($116.30 / sqft )

35 Lagos Del Norte Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131214
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6647 Spanish Lakes Blvd., Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$309,000.00 ($124.35 / sqft )

6647 Spanish Lakes Blvd. Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139414
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5427 Place Lake Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$299,000.00 ($115.18 / sqft )

5427 Place Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained CBS 3 bedroom, 2 bath home w/ a 2 car garage in the manned gated community of Portofino Shores. With 1,766 sq ft of bright, open living space and vaulted ceilings, the la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2596 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151943
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 41 La Villa Way, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$309,000.00 ($124.35 / sqft )

41 La Villa Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2485 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010271
  2. Provided by Florida Listing Service, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6901 Salerno Road, Fort Pierce, FL 34951
$280,000.00 ($93.15 / sqft )

6901 Salerno Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious CBS lakefront home on a desirable corner lot! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence offers 1,998 sq ft of living space with a large air conditioned Florida room that can easily serve as a 4th be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3006 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016571
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice