2012 Federal Highway 404, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11166846 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2012 Federal Highway 404
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $178,880
  • Price sqft: $186
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 963
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5101 / -80.058
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Seagate Of Gulfstream Condo
  • Building: Seagate Of Gulfstream Condo
  • Elementary School: Forest Park
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Seagate Of Gulfstream is a 55+ Intracoastal Waterway Community Milestone complete, elevator renovation complete. Special Assessment paid in full. Updated clubhouse, game room, kitchen, Library, two heated pools, BBQ/ picnic area, Bocce Ball courts, shuffleboard, putting green. Short walk to shopping, dining and beaches. Condo combines comfort and convenience. Opportunity for social activities all year long. Unit boasts renovated kitchen with granite countertops, opened passthrough to create spacious feel into dining area, updated flooring in a beautiful light wood tone. Brand new impact glass windows, slider and window treatments. This unit is a must see and won't last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Built-in Barbecue
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, No Cats, No Dogs, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Game Room, Laundry, Library, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Street Lights, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 757
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Free-Standing Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SEAGATE OF GULFSTREAM COND I UNIT 404 BLDG F
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 08434533220064040
  • Unit Number: 404
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 9-106, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$179,000.00 ($261.70 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 9-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Front Property! One bed one bath Apt in Ocean Ridge with private beach access and 200 feet of deck at the beach with a gazebo. Needs a little updating but it is close to the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162478
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Crossings Circle F, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$180,000.00 ($167.75 / sqft )

34 Crossings Circle F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011970
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Crossings Circle C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$175,000.00 ($202.55 / sqft )

21 Crossings Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom located east of 95 in desirable Boynotn Beach! Minutes driving distance to the beach! This move in ready unit features white cabinets, granite countertops, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021481
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 South Boulevard B, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$175,000.00 ($183.44 / sqft )

150 South Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 1 bd/1.5 bath villa style condo in High Point Section 2. Featuring ceramic tile flooring open kitchen with white shaker style cabinetry accented with a glass front display cabinet & crown

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022763
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 New Palm Way 308, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$189,900.00 ($257.32 / sqft )

1820 New Palm Way 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright 2 bed, 2 bath intracoastal front corner unit in Seacrest Villas, offering stunning water views and a well maintained interior. Spacious primary suite features a large walk in closet a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 738 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024210
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 245 Main Boulevard B, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$179,900.00 ($188.57 / sqft )

245 Main Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated, move in ready villa is perfect for those 55 and over. Step inside to discover a welcoming space where every detail has been thoughtfully refreshed and designed for comfort. E

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024486
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Colonial Club Drive 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$190,000.00 ($190.00 / sqft )

22 Colonial Club Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great intracoastal community, hurricane windows all around, this is a great first floor unit easy access. Close to beaches, shopping, dining ,palm beach airport, medical facilities. Sit at the pool an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025392
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Horizon Street E 110, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$165,000.00 ($257.01 / sqft )

170 Horizon Street E 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience everyday beauty in this turnkey, ground floor condo with an amazing water view of the intracoastal. The condo features tile throughout and central A/C. Enjoy a spacious screened patio, perf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026787
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 1st Court 314, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$169,000.00

2515 1st Court 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready corner unit in 55+ community with elevators and plenty of community events. Boasting a fully renovatated open floor plan with a lot of natural lighting. A spacious kitchen with quartz co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10553980
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Horizons W 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$178,000.00 ($252.48 / sqft )

340 Horizons W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully renovated and fully furnished turnkey 1st floor condo in the heart of the vibrant 55+ active resort style community of Sterling Village! Enjoy the convenience of all new appl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11026631
  2. Provided by DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice