245 Main Boulevard B, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26024486 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 245 Main Boulevard B
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 954
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5118 / -80.0677
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: High Point West Condo 2
  • Building: High Point West Condo 2
  • Elementary School: Forest Park
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: LAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully updated, move in ready villa is perfect for those 55 and over. Step inside to discover a welcoming space where every detail has been thoughtfully refreshed and designed for comfort. Everything you need is right here, making it easy to settle in and start enjoying your new home. Come see for yourself all the wonderful features this villa has to offer.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Laundry, Library, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 520
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Ice Maker, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Boynton Beach High Point West 2
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HIGH POINT WEST CONDOMINIUM NO 2 UNIT B IN BLDG 245 IN OR1694P1788
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434533162450020
  • Style: Contemporary, Ranch
  • Zoning Code: RESIDENTIAL
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 8-110, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$215,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 8-110 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1075 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11157297
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5505 Ocean Boulevard 9-106, Ocean Ridge, FL 33435
$179,000.00 ($261.70 / sqft )

5505 Ocean Boulevard 9-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ocean Front Property! One bed one bath Apt in Ocean Ridge with private beach access and 200 feet of deck at the beach with a gazebo. Needs a little updating but it is close to the beach.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162478
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 34 Crossings Circle F, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$180,000.00 ($167.75 / sqft )

34 Crossings Circle F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1073 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011970
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Crossings Circle C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$175,000.00 ($202.55 / sqft )

21 Crossings Circle C Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom located east of 95 in desirable Boynotn Beach! Minutes driving distance to the beach! This move in ready unit features white cabinets, granite countertops, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021481
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 South Boulevard B, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$175,000.00 ($183.44 / sqft )

150 South Boulevard B Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 1 bd/1.5 bath villa style condo in High Point Section 2. Featuring ceramic tile flooring open kitchen with white shaker style cabinetry accented with a glass front display cabinet & crown

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022763
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 New Palm Way 308, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$189,900.00 ($257.32 / sqft )

1820 New Palm Way 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Light and bright 2 bed, 2 bath intracoastal front corner unit in Seacrest Villas, offering stunning water views and a well maintained interior. Spacious primary suite features a large walk in closet a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 738 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024210
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Colonial Club Drive 103, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$190,000.00 ($190.00 / sqft )

22 Colonial Club Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great intracoastal community, hurricane windows all around, this is a great first floor unit easy access. Close to beaches, shopping, dining ,palm beach airport, medical facilities. Sit at the pool an

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025392
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Horizon Street E 110, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$165,000.00 ($257.01 / sqft )

170 Horizon Street E 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience everyday beauty in this turnkey, ground floor condo with an amazing water view of the intracoastal. The condo features tile throughout and central A/C. Enjoy a spacious screened patio, perf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026787
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 1st Court 314, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$169,000.00

2515 1st Court 314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready corner unit in 55+ community with elevators and plenty of community events. Boasting a fully renovatated open floor plan with a lot of natural lighting. A spacious kitchen with quartz co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10553980
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Horizons W 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$178,000.00 ($252.48 / sqft )

340 Horizons W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your fully renovated and fully furnished turnkey 1st floor condo in the heart of the vibrant 55+ active resort style community of Sterling Village! Enjoy the convenience of all new appl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11026631
  2. Provided by DJ & Lindsey Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice