13352 River Rock Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11166174 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13352 River Rock Road
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $585,000
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3118
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2481 / -80.4622
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Valencia Grove, Riverland
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K 8
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Stunning Home in Valencia Grove in Riverland Community. Experience the lifestyle of the Riverland community. This 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and versatile den that can double as a 4th bedroom. The open concept design includes a gourmet kitchen with wood cabinetry and quartz countertops, seamlessly flowing into a spacious great room perfect for entertaining. The screened lanai offers breathtaking water views and breathtaking sunsets. Enhanced with extra outlets and internet wiring, the home is ideal for a fully equipped home office, Located in the sought after Valencia Grove community. Tenant occupied until 06 30 2026
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Jogging Path, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 445
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RIVERLAND PARCEL C - PLAT NINE (PB 89-27) LOT 885
  • Parcel Number: 431770401310003
  • Style: Colonial
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10716 Suncrest Loop, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987
$529,590.00 ($165.50 / sqft )

10716 Suncrest Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to The Avalon, a beautifully designed single story residence offering a bright, open layout with 4 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and a spacious 3 car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110612
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7477 Greenspring Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$575,000.00 ($134.06 / sqft )

7477 Greenspring Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home with one downstairs bedroom, master bedroom, 2 guest rooms bedrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4289 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008910
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9155 Esule Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$629,000.00 ($198.80 / sqft )

9155 Esule Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of sophisticated living at 9155 SW Esule Way. This 2024 Kolter Homes masterpiece offers a rare opportunity to bypass the build wait and save $70,000 compared to current builder

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3164 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019069
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty - Welli
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11402 Half Moon Lake Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$670,000.00 ($203.28 / sqft )

11402 Half Moon Lake Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

(Showing & Photos 4/25) Longview Lakefront Spacious 3bed/2.5bath/3car home. Oversized Screened patio with gas grill (optional). Gas Appliances inside. Generac! Welcome to this LAKE VIEW home in Vale

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019099
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13469 Alejandro Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$610,000.00 ($176.40 / sqft )

13469 Alejandro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Water View. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Lazio at 13469 SW Alejandro Court in Esplanade at Tradition! This charming

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3458 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018428
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13461 Alejandro Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$599,000.00 ($173.22 / sqft )

13461 Alejandro Court Virtual Tour More Like This

What's Special: Water View. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Lazio at 13461 SW Alejandro Court in Esplanade at Tradition! This inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3458 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018474
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10949 Blue Mesa Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$530,000.00 ($145.64 / sqft )

10949 Blue Mesa Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Lakeside Living in the Heart of Tradition Welcome to this meticulously maintained, turn key residence sitting on the largest, fully fenced lot in one of Port Saint Lucie's most sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3639 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018650
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10281 Captiva Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$570,000.00 ($156.98 / sqft )

10281 Captiva Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW!!! Like new 2022 smart energy efficient home in Heron Preserve in Tradition! Backing to a private preserve and just 2 homes from the community pool, this CBS built home offers over 2,700 living sq

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3631 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025503
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10732 Suncrest Lp, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$589,990.00 ($151.28 / sqft )

10732 Suncrest Lp More Like This

The Avalon Bonus on homesite 83 is a beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home with a 3 car garage, offering 3,153 square feet of spacious living in Brystol North. This thoughtfully crafted two

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028209
  2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9322 Lorenzo Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$580,534.00 ($161.93 / sqft )

9322 Lorenzo Way Virtual Tour More Like This

New Construction August Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Bahama at 9322 SW Lorenzo Way in Central Park. This two story Bahama floor plan is thoughtfully design

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534315
  2. Provided by Taylor Morrison Realty of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice