203 Oxford 500, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11166125 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 203 Oxford 500
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $109,900
  • Price sqft: $123
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 897
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7191 / -80.1291
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Century Village Oxford Condo
  • Building: Century Village Oxford Condo
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Elegant in 55+ century village! Over sized 1/1. 5 with in unit washer & dryer and a pet friendly building! Beautifully maintained with a floor plan designed for gracious living! Large kitchen w/ window for natural light and crisp white appliances (including a dishwasher). Spacious bedroom suite with full ensuite bath featuring updates & a tub/shower combination. Long lanai accessed by sliders off the living area. Neutral tile flooring flows throughout living area. Sold furnished as shown w/ tasteful seasonally used furnishings. Well maintained pet friendly building (1 cat or dog max weight 30lbs) and new roof (2023). Century village is a vibrant 55+ community centrally located in highly desirable palm beach county, florida. Enjoy an active lifestyle with resort style amenities... Century village is a 55+ resort style community with so much to offer much to offer shows, movies, clubs, pools, security, and transportation service. The clubhouse features a theater, indoor pool, card room, community/party room, billiard room, shuffleboard, tennis, pickleball, bocce, and two outdoor pools, numerous heated outdoor pools throughout the community. Separate fitness center with gym and outdoor heated pool & resistance pool. Two guarded gates and 24 hour roving security patrol.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Indoor Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s), Workshop Area
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 555
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OXFORD COND BLDG 500 UNIT 203
  • Parcel Number: 00424323165002030
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 133 Berkshire  133, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33417
$129,000.00 ($209.76 / sqft )

133 Berkshire 133 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live the Florida Lifestyle Youve Been Dreaming Of! Welcome to your slice of paradise in the highly sought after Century Village, a vibrant 55+ community in beautiful Palm Beach County! This well p

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 615 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110305
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Dena Huddleston
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 126 Southampton B  126, WEST PALM BEACH, FL 33417
$125,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

126 Southampton B 126 Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath first floor condominium located in the desirable 55+ community of Century Village West Palm Beach. This unit was fully updated in 2025 and features a new A/C,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147497
  2. Provided by TRINITY LUXE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Maria Padron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 73 Andover C, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$99,000.00 ($127.91 / sqft )

73 Andover C Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026700
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 186 Kent K  , West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$120,000.00 ($132.89 / sqft )

186 Kent K Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo is a rare find. The furniture is exquisite and comfortable. All furniture and furnishings convey except closing and personal items. The crown moldings is a beautiful addition to this rea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145726
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 96 Andover D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$120,000.00 ($155.04 / sqft )

96 Andover D Virtual Tour More Like This

Clean, Clean, Clean, and totally upgraded and renovated. Buyer can Lease after one year. Located on the 2nd floor, corner unit w/ Central Ac and heat. Tile flooring except for bedroom.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001549
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Sheffield E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$125,000.00 ($138.43 / sqft )

100 Sheffield E Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2 bed 1. 5 baths ground floor corner partially furnished updated white kitchen with granite counters very clean no carpeting extra windows extra sunlight central air conditioning. No car

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 903 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022518
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 223 Coventry J  223, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$110,000.00 ($174.60 / sqft )

223 Coventry J 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

We are proud to bring this clean, safe and convenient 1st floor condo to market in this 55 plus community. Open and airy with a helpful Association. The condo has had major upgrades with all required

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 630 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022736
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 331 Windsor O, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$109,000.00 ($137.63 / sqft )

331 Windsor O Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath corner unit on the first floor offering extra windows, light, and central air. It's walking distance to the community pool and close to the West Gate for easy access fr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026164
  2. Provided by Coastline Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 113 Waltham E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$99,000.00 ($144.74 / sqft )

113 Waltham E Virtual Tour More Like This

Located near the clubhouse and Haverhill gate, this desirable corner 1 bedroom / 1.5 bath residence offers comfortable South Florida living in a classic Century Village garden style building. Features

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 684 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027007
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Windsor N N, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$125,000.00 ($135.28 / sqft )

317 Windsor N N Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready. Updated 2 bed 1. 5 bath 2nd floor unit. Open concept gourmet kitchen with extra lighting plenty of cupboard and counter space, updated bathrooms, large tile flooring throughout central

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027713
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice