1534 Mockingbird Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165976 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1534 Mockingbird Circle
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $409,999
  • Price sqft: $139
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2941
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 79
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3008 / -80.3981
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Country Club Pointe
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K 8
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Gold
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into your own slice of paradise with this breathtaking lakefront retreat in the gated Country Club Estates. this light filled 3/2/2 home offers a seamless open floor plan designed for effortless Florida living. The spacious kitchen features ample 42'' cabinets, granite counters, newer stainless appliances, and gas cooking. Enjoy your morning coffee in the sunny morning room. Triple sliders lead to a massive screened lanai and extended patio, where tranquil lake views await. Peace of mind comes standard with a 2025 gas water heater, 2023 A/C, and accordion shutters. Don't just move elevate your lifestyle in this vibrant, secure community!GC 4 POINT ROOF CERTIFICATION REPORT CONFIRMS 14 YEARS REMAINING LIFE AFFORDABLE HOMEOWNER INSURANCE AVAILABLE.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: None
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 250
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #44 COUNTRY CLUB POINTE LOT 31
  • Parcel Number: 332379500330004
  • Views: 47
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1212 Leonardo Circle, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34986
$485,000.00 ($122.11 / sqft )

1212 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this exceptional opportunityavailable for purchase or lease, with a potential assumable option (buyer to verify and qualify). Nestled within the sought after community of Vizcaya Falls in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3972 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109071
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christine Staten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1271 Leonardo Circle, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34986
$489,000.00 ($108.04 / sqft )

1271 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Experience the Pinnacle of Port St. Lucie Lifestyle in Vizcaya Falls Step into over 3,600 square feet of masterfully designed open concept living in this stunning two story, 5 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385236
  2. Provided by TRUDEALS REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Candace Garber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8901 Champions Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$489,000.00 ($163.22 / sqft )

8901 Champions Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely Furnished Home with Golf Course View. This 2 possible 3BD and 3BA Fairview Model is found in the Lakes of PGA Village. Home has cathedral and tray ceilings. Wonderful floor plan open and per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2996 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020033
  2. Provided by LAER Realty Partners Bowen/PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6478 Volucia Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$445,000.00 ($149.83 / sqft )

6478 Volucia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage located in the highly desirable Torino area of Port St. Lucie! This well maintained property offers both comfort and style with major updates al

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022653
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Cataluna Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$429,900.00 ($125.48 / sqft )

1513 Cataluna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home located in the desirable community of Port St. Lucie! This inviting property offers a comfortable and functional layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024567
  2. Provided by Coastal Real Estate Professionals LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 769 Munjack Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$409,900.00 ($135.59 / sqft )

769 Munjack Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Pool home with a private courtyard design in the gated community of Lake Charles in the heart of St. Lucie West. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers true indoor outdoor living wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026659
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1212 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$485,000.00 ($122.11 / sqft )

1212 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss this exceptional opportunityavailable for purchase or lease, with a potential assumable option (buyer to verify and qualify). Nestled within the sought after community of Vizcaya Falls in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3972 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026688
  2. Provided by Olympus Executive Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 Great Exuma Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$439,500.00 ($104.84 / sqft )

731 Great Exuma Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a 4 bedroom, concrete construction, 1 story with a pool in an amazing neighborhood... this home is the lowest per square foot in all of Port St. Lucie (as of 4.9.2026)! This incred

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4192 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084783
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Rockbridge Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$475,000.00 ($117.95 / sqft )

104 Rockbridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene lake views from this bright and spacious 4 bedroom + office, 3 bathroom home offering 3,000 sq ft of living space in the desirable gated community of Magnolia Lakes in Port St. Lucie. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4027 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089266
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8820 First Tee Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$450,000.00 ($105.73 / sqft )

8820 First Tee Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Today is a lucky day for the right Buyers! The Seller has authorized a $25K price reduction,AND the NEW TILE ROOF IS COMPLETE! Let's craft a win win deal and make this piece of Florida paradise YO

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4256 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112485
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice