588 Saint Johns Bay, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11165849 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 588 Saint Johns Bay
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2934
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3028 / -80.4031
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Lake Charles Phase 1a
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K 8
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Provided by: Nobs Realty LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 car garage St. Andrews model tucked away on a peaceful cul de sac in the highly sought after Lake Charles community of St. Lucie West. Enjoy tranquil lake views and the privacy of a thoughtfully designed courtyard style home that perfectly blends comfort and resort style living. This popular floor plan showcases the coveted courtyard concept, centered around a sparkling in ground pool with spa your own private oasis ideal for entertaining or relaxing. A charming tiki bar enhances the outdoor retreat, creating the ultimate Florida lifestyle setting. The detached guest suite features its own full bath, providing exceptional privacy for visitors, extended family, or the perfect home office. Inside, the spacious family room is highlighted by a cozy gas fireplace, creating a warm and inviting focal point for gatherings. All rooms are beautifully tiled, offering a clean, cohesive look along with easy maintenance throughout the home. Residents of Lake Charles enjoy a manned, guard gated entry and exclusive access to the beautiful Beach Club clubhouse, featuring a magnificent heated pool and spa, library, media center, lighted tennis and pickleball courts, basketball court, shuffleboard, bocce, horseshoes, playground, and picnic areas with BBQ grills. Scenic preserves, jogging and biking paths, and interconnected lakes (for non gas powered boats) provide endless outdoor recreation. Association fees include landscape maintenance, basic cable, and internet, offering both convenience and value. Experience secure, amenity rich living with breathtaking lake views in one of St. Lucie West's most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Barrel
School Information
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Game Room, Jogging Path, Library, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 301
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pull Down Stairs, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #55 LAKE CHARLES PHASE 1A BLK 5 LOT 12 (OR 3272-1006)
  • Parcel Number: 332385001710001
  • Style: Colonial
  • Zoning Code: Planne
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1212 Leonardo Circle, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34986
$485,000.00 ($122.11 / sqft )

1212 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this exceptional opportunityavailable for purchase or lease, with a potential assumable option (buyer to verify and qualify). Nestled within the sought after community of Vizcaya Falls in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3972 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109071
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christine Staten
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1271 Leonardo Circle, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34986
$489,000.00 ($108.04 / sqft )

1271 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller! Experience the Pinnacle of Port St. Lucie Lifestyle in Vizcaya Falls Step into over 3,600 square feet of masterfully designed open concept living in this stunning two story, 5 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385236
  2. Provided by TRUDEALS REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Candace Garber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7966 Poppy Hills Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$575,000.00 ($148.01 / sqft )

7966 Poppy Hills Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Schedule on Showtime 24 hours in advance. Listing agent to accompany

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3885 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020726
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5380 Wisk Fern Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$520,000.00 ($133.20 / sqft )

5380 Wisk Fern Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027458
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5360 Akbar Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$574,900.00 ($194.88 / sqft )

5360 Akbar Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2950 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000555
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1464 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$495,000.00 ($119.62 / sqft )

1464 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW wait until you see this big, beautiful home! Reportedly one of the largest models built by the developer, this property offers exceptional space and comfort throughout. Recently remodeled, the ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4138 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019779
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5445 Briscoe Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$589,900.00 ($173.50 / sqft )

5445 Briscoe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in the Beautiful Torino area of Port St Lucie! This inviting single family residence sits on a lovely corner lot offers 2432 sq ft under air with a spacious split floor plan.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020114
  2. Provided by Real Estate Solutions Today
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1278 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$515,000.00 ($113.79 / sqft )

1278 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this spacious and beautifully maintained 2018 built single family home designed for comfortable living and effortless entertaining. The Villanova floor plan offers over 3,600 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025116
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5800 Allyse Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$499,900.00 ($135.66 / sqft )

5800 Allyse Drive Shortsale More Like This

Well maintained 3 Bed 2.5 Bath 2 Story Pool home with New Metal Roof, Newer Appliances, wood privacy fence in desired Windy Pines HOA in Torino, Oversized concrete driveway, Kitchen has gourmet kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3685 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025271
  2. Provided by Florida Pro Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1282 Bent Pine Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$499,888.00 ($107.23 / sqft )

1282 Bent Pine Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING GOLF FRONT POOL HOME IN COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES! Impressive 3BR/2.5BA/2.5CG custom home featuring a stunning 2 sided sandstone gas fireplace, 24x24 ceramic tile floors, and wood look tile in bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4662 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025382
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice