300 Diplomat Parkway 812, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164900 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 300 Diplomat Parkway 812
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $281
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 850
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 83
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.989 / -80.1272
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hallandale Beach
  • Zipcode: 33009
  • Subdivision: Fairways Riviera Condo
  • Building: Fairways Riviera Condo
  • Provided by: APRO & Associates LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Bright and completely updated 1BR/1.5BA penthouse condo on prestigious Diplomat Parkway with gorgeous Intracoastal and city views! This light filled home features an easy, open layout that feels spacious and welcoming. The kitchen has been nicely updated with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, and both bathrooms have been remodeled with a clean, modern look. New porcelain tile flooring runs throughout, adding a fresh and cohesive feel. Step out onto your private balcony to relax and take in the views, plus enjoy the bonus of extra storage. The condo is being sold fully furnished, making it truly move in ready. The community offers two heated pools, a gym, sauna, sun deck, and even a fishing pier. HOA includes water, cable, internet, and fully funded reserves. All ages welcome and no rentals allowed. Fantastic location close to the beach, Gulfstream, and Aventura Mall a great place to call home!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 973
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FAIRWAYS RIVIERA CONDO UNIT 812 PER CDO BK/PG: 4168/370
  • Parcel Number: 514226am1140
  • Unit Number: 812
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: RM-18
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1891 Ocean Drive 207, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$225,000.00

1891 Ocean Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10551188
  2. Provided by Halprin Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Leslie Drive 626, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$265,000.00 ($289.62 / sqft )

200 Leslie Drive 626 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering 915 sq.ft. of open concept living with floor to ceiling windows and beautiful Intracoastal views. Includes assigned parking with annual lease. Enjoy resort style amenities: waterfront pool o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021275
  2. Provided by Prime Sun Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 427 Golden Isles Drive Apt 16a, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$259,900.00 ($210.11 / sqft )

427 Golden Isles Drive Apt 16a Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2 bed, 2 bath penthouse offering breathtaking, unobstructed panoramic views of the ocean, city skyline, and Intracoastal. Enjoy spectacular sunsets from this bright, airy residence perched hi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021527
  2. Provided by Golden Isles Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Three Islands Boulevard 121, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$242,500.00 ($173.21 / sqft )

600 Three Islands Boulevard 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfect opportunity to create your vision. Ideal for investment, handyman or your specific finishes. Unlock the potential of this oversized 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence situated in prestigious Olym

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025148
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 100 Golden Isles Drive 714, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$234,900.00 ($242.67 / sqft )

100 Golden Isles Drive 714 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 1 bed, 1.5 bath residence in desirable 55+ Lakeview Towers in Hallandale Beach featuring stunning southeast exposure with abundant natural light and breathtaking views. This well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025960
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1849 Ocean Drive 805, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$244,900.00 ($281.49 / sqft )

1849 Ocean Drive 805 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Invest Opportunity. Renters occupied until May 2026! Eliminates the no renting 1st year requirement.Beautiful large 1 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo in Hallandale Beach, across from the beach and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10445669
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1893 Ocean Drive 302, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$218,000.00

1893 Ocean Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large one bedroom unit. Great location across the street from the ocean. Cannot rent annualy for first 5 years of ownership but can rent immediately for maximum 6 months one time per year. Internet in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10446401
  2. Provided by Veria & Assoc Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Three Islands Boulevard 409, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$235,000.00

801 Three Islands Boulevard 409 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and discover this lovely and quiet neighborhood. Desoto, a all ages community, offers this good size corner unit, 2 bdrms with 2 updated bathrooms and refreshed kitchen. A very spacious living ro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10531752
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$219,900.00

581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Here it is! The most adorable two bed one and a half bath condo in a 55+ community. Walking distance to the beach, restaurants the gulf stream race track, the tennis center and more! You are sure to l

  1. Bedrooms: 2