132 Berkeley Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11164038 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 132 Berkeley Avenue
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $136
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2934
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.33 / -80.3789
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Magnolia Lakes At St Lucie Wes
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K 8
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Provided by: Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    In the heart of St. Lucie West spacious and stylish in Magnolia Lakes this 3 BR/2 BA home, with den conversion, has peaceful lake views. Generator installed in 2024 as well as AC unit and Hot water heater. Nicely screened lanai with sliding glass door access. Front entry way also screened in. Kitchen with gas cooking, dark stainless appliances, lots of cabinets and large pantry. High ceilings. Clubhouse with pool, spa, community room, fitness center and much more. Don't miss this one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 275
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Free-Standing Freezer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #154 MAGNOLIA LAKES AT ST LUCIE WEST PHASE TWO (PB 41-9) LOT 317 (OR 1832-2549)
  • Parcel Number: 332450102420000
  • Style: Key West
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6478 Volucia Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$445,000.00 ($149.83 / sqft )

6478 Volucia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage located in the highly desirable Torino area of Port St. Lucie! This well maintained property offers both comfort and style with major updates al

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022653
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9407 Avenel Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$429,900.00 ($130.43 / sqft )

9407 Avenel Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your dream lifestyle in this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home nestled on the 4th hole of the Legacy Golf course with panoramic views of the fairway from your spacious living areas . F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3296 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023509
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Lake Manatee Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$395,000.00 ($129.30 / sqft )

521 Lake Manatee Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a home that feels just right? This charming single family gem in St. Lucie West welcomes you with its light and bright living space, where natural light pours through large windows, creati

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3055 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023705
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Cataluna Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$429,900.00 ($125.48 / sqft )

1513 Cataluna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home located in the desirable community of Port St. Lucie! This inviting property offers a comfortable and functional layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024567
  2. Provided by Coastal Real Estate Professionals LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1345 Cedar Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$434,900.00 ($108.83 / sqft )

1345 Cedar Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into comfort and style in this beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA/2CG golf front home located in the sought after Country Club Estates! Enjoy sweeping views right from your backyard. This inviting ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3996 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025430
  2. Provided by Real Estate Solutions Today
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7215 Marsh Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$375,000.00 ($127.42 / sqft )

7215 Marsh Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath single story home offers approximately 2,200 sq ft of comfortable living in the highly desirable Marsh Landing at The Reserve within PGA Village. Featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2943 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025667
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 769 Munjack Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$409,900.00 ($135.59 / sqft )

769 Munjack Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Pool home with a private courtyard design in the gated community of Lake Charles in the heart of St. Lucie West. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers true indoor outdoor living wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026659
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1367 Leonardo Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$370,000.00 ($113.60 / sqft )

1367 Leonardo Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning single family home located in the highly sought after community of Vizcaya Falls. This property features 3 generously sized bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms. With nearly 2,000 sq. f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3257 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027921
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 Great Exuma Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$439,500.00 ($104.84 / sqft )

731 Great Exuma Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a 4 bedroom, concrete construction, 1 story with a pool in an amazing neighborhood... this home is the lowest per square foot in all of Port St. Lucie (as of 4.9.2026)! This incred

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4192 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084783
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Rockbridge Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$475,000.00 ($117.95 / sqft )

104 Rockbridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene lake views from this bright and spacious 4 bedroom + office, 3 bathroom home offering 3,000 sq ft of living space in the desirable gated community of Magnolia Lakes in Port St. Lucie. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4027 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089266
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice