2615 3rd Court 1060, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11163934 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2615 3rd Court 1060
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $124,900
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 874
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5529 / -80.0615
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Village Royale Greenwood Condo
  • Building: Village Royale Greenwood Condo
  • Elementary School: Rolling Green
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: United Realty Group Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ground floor, Parking right in front of your door, Updated with a beautiful patio w garden view and private. Completely updated! bedroom + DEN and 1.5 bathroom, with This home offers a bright and open floor plan with beautiful and serene garden views and a BBQ Area. Beautiful brand new kitchen featuring shaker cabinets, sleek quartz countertops with extra space for barstools area, new SS appliances and LED lights. New neutral porcelain wood looking tile throughout the whole unit. Remodeled bathrooms, Fresh Paint. Concrete roof, New barn doors dividing Living room from the the lFlorida/Porch area. fantastic 55+ community with two clubhouses, two pools , Spa, Theater, Gym, Tennis/Pickeball courts, HOA includes Cable, Water, Building insurance, Pest control,
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Elevator(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 475
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE ROYALE GREENWOOD COND UNIT 106
  • Parcel Number: 08434516160001060
  • Unit Number: 1060
  • Views: 48
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 211 Country Lane C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$149,000.00 ($148.70 / sqft )

211 Country Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled charming 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom unit in Pine Point Villas.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022987
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2303 Federal Highway 19, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$119,999.00 ($195.12 / sqft )

2303 Federal Highway 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 615 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009299
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 370 Horizon Street E 107, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$140,000.00 ($218.07 / sqft )

370 Horizon Street E 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sterling Village, a sought after 55+ waterfront community where affordability meets an unbeatable lifestyle along the Intracoastal. This charming ground floor one bed, one bath unit offers

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018710
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 306 Circle Dr S S 203, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$115,000.00 ($102.50 / sqft )

306 Circle Dr S S 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condo located in the desirable Boynton Beach 55+ community of Four Sea Sun. This well maintained unit offers a bright, functional layout with generous living and d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019604
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Crossings Circle B, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$145,000.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

3 Crossings Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3 Crossings Circle B, a well maintained 1 bedroom condo offering comfort and convenience in a desirable location. This light filled residence features an open living and dining area, a well

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019941
  2. Provided by Prime Property Associates LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2222 1st Way 202, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$115,000.00 ($116.16 / sqft )

2222 1st Way 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a quiet and welcoming community in the heart of Boynton Beach, just minutes from the beach and the Intracoastal. This light filled residen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 990 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020043
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Horizon W 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$149,000.00 ($211.35 / sqft )

200 Horizon W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath on the first floor in desired 55+ gated community of Sterling Village. Open layout in LR and kitchen that enhances the spacious feel. Located near Boynton Marina with boati

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020749
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Horizons  205, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$129,000.00 ($182.72 / sqft )

340 Horizons 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great unit in a gated intracoastal community, furnished, light bright and airy, beautiful laminate flooring, accordian shutters all around, semi central air , florida living at its best , walk along

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020770
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Horizon W 207, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$117,000.00 ($182.24 / sqft )

600 Horizon W 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless coastal living in this beautifully maintained, move in ready 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence perfectly positioned just steps from the clubhouse and Intracoastal. Located on the s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024035
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 215 South Boulevard C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$114,900.00 ($120.44 / sqft )

215 South Boulevard C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming villa style 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo located in a beautifully maintained 55+ community. This light and bright home features a newer kitchen with wood cabinets, and quartz cou

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 954 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024118
  2. Provided by Southdale Properties Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice