370 Horizon Street E 107, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26018710 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 370 Horizon Street E 107
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $140,000
  • Price sqft: $218
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 642
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5241 / -80.055
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33435
  • Subdivision: Sterling Village 370 Condo
  • Building: Sterling Village 370 Condo
  • Elementary School: Forest Park
  • Middle School: Congress
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Century 21 Realty Professionals
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to Sterling Village, a sought after 55+ waterfront community where affordability meets an unbeatable lifestyle along the Intracoastal. This charming ground floor one bed, one bath unit offers the convenience of easy access and comes fully furnished, making it truly move in ready. From your screened in back patio, you can enjoy peaceful views of the Intracoastal, an everyday luxury at a price point that's hard to believe. Just steps from the building, you'll find your own private storage space, adding extra convenience. The community itself has been thoughtfully updated, featuring a brand new fitness center, refreshed pool area, and a wide range of amenities including billiards, tennis, pickleball, and a library, offering an active and social lifestyle right outside your door. The monthly HOA of $578 provides exceptional value, covering water, cable, internet, roof maintenance, building insurance, repairs, and reservesgiving you peace of mind with minimal upkeep. Located just 5 minutes from downtown Boynton Beach and 5 minutes from downtown Delray Beach, you're close to dining, shopping, and entertainment while still enjoying a serene waterfront setting. At $140,000, finding a property with Intracoastal views like this is virtually unheard of. This is an opportunity you don't want to miss.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 578
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Sterling Village Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: STERLING VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM 370 PARCEL 107
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 08434527350000070
  • Unit Number: 107
  • Zoning Code: R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 211 Country Lane C, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$149,000.00 ($148.70 / sqft )

211 Country Lane C Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely remodeled charming 1 bedroom 1.5 bathroom unit in Pine Point Villas.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022987
  2. Provided by Brown Harris Stevens of PB
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3 Crossings Circle B, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$145,000.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

3 Crossings Circle B Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3 Crossings Circle B, a well maintained 1 bedroom condo offering comfort and convenience in a desirable location. This light filled residence features an open living and dining area, a well

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1131 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019941
  2. Provided by Prime Property Associates LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Horizon W 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$149,000.00 ($211.35 / sqft )

200 Horizon W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath on the first floor in desired 55+ gated community of Sterling Village. Open layout in LR and kitchen that enhances the spacious feel. Located near Boynton Marina with boati

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 705 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020749
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 340 Horizons  205, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$129,000.00 ($182.72 / sqft )

340 Horizons 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great unit in a gated intracoastal community, furnished, light bright and airy, beautiful laminate flooring, accordian shutters all around, semi central air , florida living at its best , walk along

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 706 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020770
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Colonial Club Drive 101, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,900.00 ($162.17 / sqft )

25 Colonial Club Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience Paradise Living at Colonial Club A Premier Intracoastal Community Discover this beautifully renovated and spacious 950 square foot, 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath ground floor corner condo in the hig

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 986 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024808
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Horizons E 110, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$165,000.00 ($257.01 / sqft )

170 Horizons E 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience everyday beauty in this turnkey, ground floor condo with an amazing water view of the intracoastal. The condo features tile throughout and central A/C. Enjoy a spacious screened patio, perf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 642 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026787
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2515 1st Court 4020, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$128,500.00 ($118.98 / sqft )

2515 1st Court 4020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Village royale on the green unit 4020: enjoy top floor privacy in this 2br/2ba with a screened balcony and no upstairs neighbors! Live the florida lifestyle with community amenities including 2 pools,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027915
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 Federal Highway 18, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$155,000.00

2309 Federal Highway 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

IMMACULATE one bedroom condo in east Boynton, remodeled, BRAND NEW carpet (carpet in bedroom only)*central A/C, just a few blocks to the beach, Publix, all shopping and restaurants, quiet location set

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10514123
  2. Provided by Realty Express
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 1st Lane 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$139,000.00

2300 1st Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

" BLDG is FHA APPROVED. Beautifully renovated 2nd floor corner unit in the 55+ Village Royale community. This move in ready condo features new tile flooring, new appliances, a new kitchen and bathroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10521383
  2. Provided by Agent Plus Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 3rd Court 301, Boynton Beach, FL 33435
$159,900.00 ($126.40 / sqft )

2615 3rd Court 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

***corner, largest (1265 sqft total with patio) & renovated condo on 3th floor, 2 beds/2 full baths with quiet view on gardens*** new electric panel, all gfcis, water heater 2022* impact hurricane win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10534254
  2. Provided by Impact Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice