3503 Oaks Way 405, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11162614 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3503 Oaks Way 405
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1351
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 91
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2273 / -80.1735
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33069
  • Subdivision: Palm Aire Country Club Apts
  • Building: Palm Aire Country Club Apts
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: Century 21 Stein Posner
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3 month minimum rental | Just pay electric and security! Move in ready 2BR/2BA Palm Aire condo with open views and great light. Updated kitchen with granite counters and stainless appliances, marble finished baths with jacuzzi tub, and spacious his and hers walk in closets. Features include carpeted bedrooms, in unit washer/dryer, private storage, and newer A/C (2023). Enjoy morning coffee or sunset unwinding on the large private balcony. Building has a new roof (2024), passed its 40 year inspection, and offers two pools, clubhouse, BBQ area, and walking paths. Close to beaches, shopping, dining, and Pompano Casino.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
Land Information
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • School Elementary: Cypress
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Carport, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Golf Course, Jogging Path, Library, Maintained Community, Picnic Area, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NO. 116 PALM-AIRE COUNTRY CLUB APTS CONDO UNIT 405 PER CDO BK/PG: 12016/707
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494205hh0460
  • Unit Number: 405
  • Views: 36
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3051 Course Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

3051 Course Drive 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008385
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3091 Course Drive 208, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,250.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3091 Course Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017424
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 Palm Aire Drive 205, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,650.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

4015 Palm Aire Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal rental available! Beautiful fully furnished unit located in the desirable Palm Aire community in Pompano Beach, surrounded by golf courses and just minutes from the beach. Spacious and bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020111
  2. Provided by Natalia Hunter Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2311 Cypress Bend Drive 319a, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,100.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2311 Cypress Bend Drive 319a Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful condo with an absolutely gorgeous water view!!! Stunning open and remodeled kitchen, remodeled baths, and a view of the lake! 2nd bedroom has a built in murphy bed/desk. Tile floo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020752
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 303, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,550.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

3500 Oaks Clubhouse Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW nicest unit in the building with beautiful pool and garden view. This spacious high ceiling apartment comes partly furnished and is ready for a quick move in. Just pack your bags and come live the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023064
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Cypress Bend Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,300.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

2200 Cypress Bend Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare corner unit offering a unique layout & peaceful canal views in Pompano's revitalized district. This 2 bdrm, 2 bath condo features new impact windows for peace of mind & energy efficiency. The pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1399 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023222
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2226 Cypress Bend Drive 308, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,150.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

2226 Cypress Bend Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

All NEW KITCHEN AND PRIMARY BATH ready for you!! In Unit Washer and Dryer, Pantry, New Energy Efficient A/C, Water Heater and Appliances to keep your electric bill low. Tons of Guest Parking, Two Cars

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023278
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 545 Oaks Lane 204, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,600.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

545 Oaks Lane 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in the sought after Palm Aire community of Pompano Beach. This move in ready condo features a bright, open layout with a designer kitchen sho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024083
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Palm Aire Drive 305, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

3300 Palm Aire Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental only. Property is offered unfurnished. Easy to show by appointment through ShowingTime/ShowingAssist. Please submit all offers with completed rental application, credit report, backgroun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024540
  2. Provided by Natalia Hunter Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2213 Cypress Island Drive 308, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,350.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2213 Cypress Island Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience island living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit located in the sought after Cypress Island at Cypress Bend. This light and bright residence features extra window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025299
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice