2311 Cypress Bend Drive 319a, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26020752 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2311 Cypress Bend Drive 319a
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2156 / -80.1517
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33069
  • Subdivision: Cypress Bend I A Condo
  • Building: Cypress Bend I A Condo
  • Elementary School: Cypress
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • High School: Blanche Ely
  • Provided by: RE/MAX First
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Absolutely beautiful condo with an absolutely gorgeous water view!!! Stunning open and remodeled kitchen, remodeled baths, and a view of the lake! 2nd bedroom has a built in murphy bed/desk. Tile floors throughout! Impact windows. Large primary bedroom walk in closet with closet organizer system! Large screened balcony! Great location next to 2 pools, clubhouse and fitness center! Pets allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Billiard Room, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Handball, Heated Pool, Jogging Path, Laundry, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sauna, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS BEND I-A CONDO UNIT 319A BLDG 2-A PER CDO BK/PG: 5315/38
  • Parcel Number: 494203aa0550
  • Unit Number: 319a
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3051 Course Drive 309, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

3051 Course Drive 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008385
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4541 Mcnab Road 26, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,000.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

4541 Mcnab Road 26 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010426
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3091 Course Drive 208, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,250.00 ($2.11 / sqft )

3091 Course Drive 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017424
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2106 Cypress Bend Drive 506, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$1,900.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

2106 Cypress Bend Drive 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2Bed/2Bath Penthouse Condo located in Beautiful Cypress Bend! Renovated, Freshly Painted and ready to move right in! Beautiful Lake View, Hurricane Impact Windows, Washer/Dryer in the unit,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 770 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020909
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 Cypress Bend Drive 101, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,300.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

2200 Cypress Bend Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare corner unit offering a unique layout & peaceful canal views in Pompano's revitalized district. This 2 bdrm, 2 bath condo features new impact windows for peace of mind & energy efficiency. The pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1399 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023222
  2. Provided by Balistreri Real Estate Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2226 Cypress Bend Drive 308, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,150.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

2226 Cypress Bend Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

All NEW KITCHEN AND PRIMARY BATH ready for you!! In Unit Washer and Dryer, Pantry, New Energy Efficient A/C, Water Heater and Appliances to keep your electric bill low. Tons of Guest Parking, Two Cars

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023278
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2215 Cypress Island Drive 206, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$1,900.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

2215 Cypress Island Drive 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

****rarely available in the island 2/2 apprx 1325 sf **open and spacious, eatin kitchen, large master with walk in closet, large balcony with water view, laundry room with fll washer and dryer. ** 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023947
  2. Provided by Atlantic Properties Int'l Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Palm Aire Drive 305, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,300.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

3300 Palm Aire Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental only. Property is offered unfurnished. Easy to show by appointment through ShowingTime/ShowingAssist. Please submit all offers with completed rental application, credit report, backgroun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024540
  2. Provided by Natalia Hunter Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Palm Aire Drive 506, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,000.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

2950 Palm Aire Drive 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated living in this updated 2BR/2BA Palm Aire condo offering stunning panoramic golf course views from a private screened in balcony. A well designed entryway leads into a spacious grea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024685
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2213 Cypress Island Drive 308, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$2,350.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2213 Cypress Island Drive 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience island living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit located in the sought after Cypress Island at Cypress Bend. This light and bright residence features extra window

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025299
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice