1000 14th Avenue 401, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11160916 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1000 14th Avenue 401
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1027
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 97
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 25.997 / -80.1343
  • County: Broward
  • City: Hallandale Beach
  • Zipcode: 33009
  • Subdivision: Fairways Royale Condo
  • Building: Fairways Royale Condo
  • Provided by: The Boss Team Real Estate Services
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Upgraded two bed, two bath corner unit condo in a 55 + community in Hallandale Beach. Convenient location for beach access and local amenities This unit was recently renovated, this unit has newer vinyl floors, bathroom vanities and a newer kitchen.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Laundry, Shuffleboard Court
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Dome Kitchen
  • Legal Description: FAIRWAYS ROYALE CONDO UNIT 401 PER CDO BK/PG: 4044/741
  • Parcel Number: 514226ak0290
  • Unit Number: 401
  • Views: 35
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3180 Ocean Drive 222, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,100.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

3180 Ocean Drive 222 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Ocean front building with all the amenities of luxury living. Ocean front pool,1 bedroom, 1 bath condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 741 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018409
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 270 Layne Boulevard 308, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,750.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

270 Layne Boulevard 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022522
  2. Provided by Prime Sun Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1980 Ocean Drive 21l, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,275.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

1980 Ocean Drive 21l Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 870 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022607
  2. Provided by Halprin Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Three Islands Boulevard L15, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,100.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

500 Three Islands Boulevard L15 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1140 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006044
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Layne Boulevard 119, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,800.00 ($3.64 / sqft )

600 Layne Boulevard 119 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a very cozy unit near everything you need with no car needed, this unit is remodeled and modern style....

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 494 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021327
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Three Islands Boulevard 206, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,875.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

701 Three Islands Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

A spacious condominium in Hallandale Beach, surrounded by multi million dollar homes. Prime location, move in ready, excellent amenities: pool, tennis court, billiard table. Open to all ages. Act fast

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 820 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020390
  2. Provided by Yasmin Realty Network LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Parkview Drive 726, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,900.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

800 Parkview Drive 726 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming condo in a resort style community with direct water and ocean view will steal your heart. The building offers enormous pool with canal view, bar bq zone, gym, sauna, tennis courts. The o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 915 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020649
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$1,800.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

581 Blue Heron Drive 317-b Virtual Tour More Like This

Here it is! The most adorable two bed one and a half bath condo in a 55+ community. Walking distance to the beach, restaurants the gulf stream race track, the tennis center and more! You are sure to l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020943
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1913 Ocean Drive 207, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,000.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

1913 Ocean Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

This delightful 1/1 condo is your ticket to beachside bliss! Located just steps away from the beautiful Hallandale Beach, it's the perfect spot to soak up the sun and enjoy coastal living. Key feature

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021342
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Three Islands Boulevard 1016, Hallandale Beach, FL 33009
$2,200.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

600 Three Islands Boulevard 1016 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence in the desirable Olympus 600, featuring panoramic bay views from the 10th floor. This bright and spacious unit offers an open layout, custom kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021416
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice