550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1112, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11159097 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1112
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $509,000
  • Price sqft: $674
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 755
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 104
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.705 / -80.0566
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Cityplace South Tower Condo
  • Building: Cityplace South Tower Condo
  • Elementary School: Palm Beach Public
  • High School: Forest Hill
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Direct
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the epitome of urban living at 550 Okeechobee Blvd, Unit 1112, within the prestigious Cityplace South Tower in downtown West Palm Beach. This exceptional 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence offers a lifestyle of convenience and sophistication. Situated in the heart of the vibrant Cityplace district, you'll enjoy proximity to shops, restaurants, the Kravis Center, and the Convention Center just steps from your front door. Step inside this elegant urban retreat to find upgraded flooring throughout, creating a warm and inviting ambiance. The kitchen boasts granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, making meal preparation a delight. Resident only amenities include 86' Infinity Edge heated pool, hot tub, fully equipped outdoor kitchen, and fitness center. Pet friendly building. Free valet parking and 24 hour doorman included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 856
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CITYPLACE SOUTH TOWER CONDO UNIT 1112
  • Parcel Number: 74434328340001112
  • Style: Colonial
  • Unit Number: 1112
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: CPD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 509, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$597,900.00 ($555.15 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to elevated urban living in the heart of West Palm Beach. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence at The Tower offers an expansive, light filled floor plan with sweeping south facing vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019395
  2. Provided by Singer Island Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1721, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$524,900.00 ($695.23 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1721 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful residence located in the highly sought after CityPlace, just steps away from premier shopping, dining, and entertainment, including the renowned Kravis Center and the Palm Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019269
  2. Provided by Momentum Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 225, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$469,500.00 ($428.38 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 225 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely Stunning Turnkey Furnished Loft at One City Plaza Experience sophisticated urban living in this beautifully appointed 1 bedroom loft, offered fully furnished and professionally decorated. T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020118
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Evernia Street 630, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$539,000.00 ($464.66 / sqft )

410 Evernia Street 630 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover urban living at 410 Evernia Street in vibrant downtown West Palm Beach. This 1,160 sq ft residence is perfectly positioned just 2 blocks from Clematis Street and 2 blocks from CityPlace, plac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021439
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 414, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$485,000.00 ($501.03 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning City Place Condo! Amazing 1BR/1.5BTH loft style condo with beautiful southeast view. This great living space has professional finishes throughout. A fully equipped kitchen with custom cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022352
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 903, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$539,000.00 ($440.00 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the hottest strip in West Palm Beach. With the advent of Currie Park's waterfront recreational facilities and the luxury new developments under construction with units starting at $2 milli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022966
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1619, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$470,000.00 ($360.98 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1619 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated downtown living from this Penthouse at The Edge in the heart of West Palm Beach. This top floor 2BR/2BA offers soaring 12 ft ceilings, impact windows and a spacious open layout fil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1302 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028293
  2. Provided by KW Reserve
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 716, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$549,900.00

1551 Flagler Drive 716 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER PAYS ALL CURRENT ASSESSMENTS. Breathtaking intracoastal view at the coveted SLADE! Bamboo floors in all well appointed living areas & neutral tiles in kitchen and baths. Stunning light fixture

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505870
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2480 Presidential Way 1004, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$499,000.00

2480 Presidential Way 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to customize a spacious luxury condo at The Envoy, where refined living meets effortless convenience. This 3BR/3BA residence offers 2,500+ sq ft and two private balconies with stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10537625
  2. Provided by Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 211, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$565,000.00 ($527.54 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Two Story Boutique Loft Experience this exquisite two story, boutique style loft featuring soaring 26' ceilings and stunning southern exposure. Enjoy picturesque views of a nearby building re

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11030657
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice