2480 Presidential Way 1004, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10537625 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2480 Presidential Way 1004
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 162
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7352 / -80.0873
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: The Envoy
  • Building: The Envoy
  • Provided by: Berndsen & Berndsen Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    A rare opportunity to customize a spacious luxury condo at The Envoy, where refined living meets effortless convenience. This 3BR/3BA residence offers 2,500+ sq ft and two private balconies with stunning views over Banyan Cay and Lake Mangonia. Enjoy a quiet setting just minutes from downtowns shopping, dining, and culture. The Envoy is financially solid and full service, with a 24 hour doorman, manager, fitness center, tennis courts, tropical pool with spa, and an elegant community room. Ideally located near Dutchmans Pipe Golf Course, the new Belgrove Hotel, and close to I 95, the Turnpike, train station, outlets, beaches, and more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Community Room, Fitness Center, Internet Included, Lobby, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Elevator, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1644
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ENVOY COND UNIT 1004
  • Parcel Number: 74434318100001004
  • Unit Number: 1004
  • Views: 70
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1721, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$524,900.00 ($695.23 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 1721 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come see this beautiful residence located in the highly sought after CityPlace, just steps away from premier shopping, dining, and entertainment, including the renowned Kravis Center and the Palm Beac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 755 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019269
  2. Provided by Momentum Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 651 Okeechobee Boulevard 509, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$597,900.00 ($555.15 / sqft )

651 Okeechobee Boulevard 509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to elevated urban living in the heart of West Palm Beach. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence at The Tower offers an expansive, light filled floor plan with sweeping south facing vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019395
  2. Provided by Singer Island Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 225, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$469,500.00 ($428.38 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 225 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Absolutely Stunning Turnkey Furnished Loft at One City Plaza Experience sophisticated urban living in this beautifully appointed 1 bedroom loft, offered fully furnished and professionally decorated. T

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1096 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020118
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Evernia Street 630, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$539,000.00 ($464.66 / sqft )

410 Evernia Street 630 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover urban living at 410 Evernia Street in vibrant downtown West Palm Beach. This 1,160 sq ft residence is perfectly positioned just 2 blocks from Clematis Street and 2 blocks from CityPlace, plac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021439
  2. Provided by Premier Listings
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 414, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$485,000.00 ($501.03 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning City Place Condo! Amazing 1BR/1.5BTH loft style condo with beautiful southeast view. This great living space has professional finishes throughout. A fully equipped kitchen with custom cabinet

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022352
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 903, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$539,000.00 ($440.00 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 903 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the hottest strip in West Palm Beach. With the advent of Currie Park's waterfront recreational facilities and the luxury new developments under construction with units starting at $2 milli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022966
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 716, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$549,900.00

1551 Flagler Drive 716 Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER PAYS ALL CURRENT ASSESSMENTS. Breathtaking intracoastal view at the coveted SLADE! Bamboo floors in all well appointed living areas & neutral tiles in kitchen and baths. Stunning light fixture

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10505870
  2. Provided by FlatFee.com
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Drive 1205, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$450,000.00 ($382.98 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Drive 1205 Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This 12th floor unit in The Slade offers breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway and Atlantic Ocean at an unbeatable price. The spacious layout features rich plank engineered wood floors in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11015749
  2. Provided by Golden Bridge Collective LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 801 Olive Avenue 211, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$565,000.00 ($527.54 / sqft )

801 Olive Avenue 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Two Story Boutique Loft Experience this exquisite two story, boutique style loft featuring soaring 26' ceilings and stunning southern exposure. Enjoy picturesque views of a nearby building re

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1071 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11030657
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Sapodilla Avenue 301, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$548,000.00 ($489.29 / sqft )

720 Sapodilla Avenue 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Completely reimagined condo unit by Palmoral Properties. Perfect for investors or own living. Price includes new furniture, new water heater, appliances, new carpet ,Tv a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064112
  2. Provided by Heartland Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice