396 Springview Loop, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11158564 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 396 Springview Loop
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $137
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2923
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 107
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3338 / -80.395
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Cascades At St Lucie West Phas
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Provided by: Bold Real Estate Group, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MASSIVE $50K PRICE DROP BEST VALUE IN CASCADES! This is the deal of the year. Recently reduced by over 11%, this pristine residence shows like a model home. While others look the same, this home stands apart with premium upgrades and a premier South facing water view perfect for soaking in the Florida sun all day long. Instant Equity: Priced $50,000 below the original list price! Premium Lot: Rare, southern water views give you a bright, light filled home. Don't settle for "usual" when you can have "fabulous" for $50k less. In this market, the best opportunities don't last. Schedule your showing today! This beautifully upgraded 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence invites you in with a bright, open layout, elegant crown molding, and a seamless blend of tile and plush bedroom carpeting. At the heart of the home, a designer kitchen shines with crisp white cabinetry, quartz surfaces, premium Wi Fi enabled LG gas appliances, and thoughtful touches like pull out shelving and filtered water, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The split bedroom design offers privacy, with a spacious primary suite featuring a tray ceiling, sitting area, and dual vanity bath. A versatile third bedroom easily adapts to your needs, guest space, office, or creative retreat. Peace of mind comes standard with a whole house generator, updated HVAC, EV charging, hurricane shutters, and upgraded plumbing throughout. Step outside to your extended, south facing lanai and unwind with tranquil lake views and breathtaking sunrise skies. Located in The Cascades, enjoy resort style living with golf, clubhouse amenities, and a vibrant social calendar, all just minutes from shopping, dining, and major highways. Homes like this don't come along often. When would you like to see it?
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Golf Course, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Golf, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 399
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #162 CASCADES AT ST LUCIE WEST PHASE SIX LOT 1029
  • Parcel Number: 332460100770009
  • Style: Ranch
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6478 Volucia Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$445,000.00 ($149.83 / sqft )

6478 Volucia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2 car garage located in the highly desirable Torino area of Port St. Lucie! This well maintained property offers both comfort and style with major updates al

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2970 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022653
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Cataluna Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$429,900.00 ($125.48 / sqft )

1513 Cataluna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained home located in the desirable community of Port St. Lucie! This inviting property offers a comfortable and functional layout perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024567
  2. Provided by Coastal Real Estate Professionals LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 769 Munjack Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$409,900.00 ($135.59 / sqft )

769 Munjack Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Pool home with a private courtyard design in the gated community of Lake Charles in the heart of St. Lucie West. This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers true indoor outdoor living wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026659
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 731 Great Exuma Cove, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$439,500.00 ($104.84 / sqft )

731 Great Exuma Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

Are you looking for a 4 bedroom, concrete construction, 1 story with a pool in an amazing neighborhood... this home is the lowest per square foot in all of Port St. Lucie (as of 4.9.2026)! This incred

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4192 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11084783
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Rockbridge Court, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$475,000.00 ($117.95 / sqft )

104 Rockbridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy serene lake views from this bright and spacious 4 bedroom + office, 3 bathroom home offering 3,000 sq ft of living space in the desirable gated community of Magnolia Lakes in Port St. Lucie. Fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4027 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11089266
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8820 First Tee Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$450,000.00 ($105.73 / sqft )

8820 First Tee Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Today is a lucky day for the right Buyers! The Seller has authorized a $25K price reduction,AND the NEW TILE ROOF IS COMPLETE! Let's craft a win win deal and make this piece of Florida paradise YO

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4256 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112485
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7307 Marsh Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$385,000.00 ($98.16 / sqft )

7307 Marsh Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Marsh Landings at PGA Village! This 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home with a 2 car garage is ideally located on a quiet cul de sac within the golf community of PGA Village. The home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3922 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133886
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1998 Cataluna Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$435,000.00 ($136.41 / sqft )

1998 Cataluna Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This beautiful fully furnished and smart two story home with 4 bedrooms & 2 and a half bathrooms is being sold with a huge installed solar generator and 25 panel solar plus all the furniture and th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3189 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11138623
  2. Provided by Real Estate of Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 665 Sw Lake Charles Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$449,000.00 ($146.59 / sqft )

665 Sw Lake Charles Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

''Are you ready for MOVE IN READY and location, location, location? Tile and laminated flooring through out, no carpet! Epoxy floor for the garage. Perfect location in Port St. Lucie to enjoy the lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3063 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143762
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8929 First Tee Road, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$449,900.00 ($140.20 / sqft )

8929 First Tee Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Best Value in PGA Village, one of the Treasure Coast's most sought after communities. This beautifully appointed 3 possible bedroom home offers 2,100 + square feet of thoughtfully designed space, blen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3209 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144322
  2. Provided by Engel & Volkers Stuart
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice