13 Fairway , Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11158487 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13 Fairway
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $699,000
  • Price sqft: $267
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 2620
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5043 / -80.1181
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33436
  • Subdivision: Delray Dunes Fairway Villas Co
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Atlantic
  • Provided by: LoKation
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac in the prestigious, guard gated Delray Dunes Golf & Country Club, 13 Fairway Drive offers serene South Florida living with a rare pond view framed by mature trees and golf course views to the side. Located in the desirable Fairway Villas, this free standing home provides space between neighbors and an unusually wide frontage. Residents enjoy a recently updated pool area and deck. The property has been well maintained and major upgrades include a 2019 roof, new A/C, and new ductwork. Completed architectural plans offer exciting renovation potential, including a possible 3 bedroom layout (subject to approval). Enjoy championship golf, clubhouse dining, tennis, fitness, and an active social lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Decorative, Driveway, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Putting Green, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 833
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DELRAY DUNES FAIRWAY VILLAS CONDOMINIUM UNIT 13
  • Parcel Number: 00424536040000130
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 56 Island Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$775,000.00 ($223.99 / sqft )

56 Island Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Own a piece of paradise in the ultra exclusive Isles at Hunters Run Country Club. This priced to sell residence is in exceptional condition, serving only as a part time home since completed in 2001. S

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3460 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020528
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7245 Chesapeake Circle, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$699,999.00 ($224.65 / sqft )

7245 Chesapeake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 story, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom lakefront pool home located in Nautica Sound in Boynton Beach. This move in ready property features a saltwater pool, modern upgrad

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3116 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021903
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$800,000.00 ($250.78 / sqft )

2320 23rd Cranbrook Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home in the sought after Silver Lake Estates, perfectly positioned on a premium lot with stunning lake views and a private heated pool. This we

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3190 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021949
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4093 Palo Verde Drive, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$725,000.00 ($273.79 / sqft )

4093 Palo Verde Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 4093 Palo Verde Drive, a beautifully maintained residence in the highly sought after gated community of Cypress Creek. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a desirable first floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022038
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4378 Juniper Terrace, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$725,000.00 ($179.99 / sqft )

4378 Juniper Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

If you've been searching for space, flexibility & the chance to create your own vision, this is it. Located in the gated community of Cypress Creek, this 3BR/2.5BA home offers a rare oversized layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4028 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022172
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Details for 3 Meadows Park Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$699,000.00 ($221.62 / sqft )

3 Meadows Park Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this fully renovated 4BR/3BA + loft home in the highly desirable Meadows Park community of central Boynton Beach. Enjoy low HOA and a move in ready interior featuring vaulted ceilings,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024689
  2. Provided by Rook Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Woods Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$824,900.00 ($238.20 / sqft )

46 Woods Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Expansive 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family residence in The Woods, one of Hunters Run's most desireable enclaves. This home offers over 3,000sf of living space, including a gallery foyer with wet bar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3463 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026812
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4768 Cypress Drive S, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$749,000.00 ($244.85 / sqft )

4768 Cypress Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3BR/2BA home in gated Cypress community with open split floor plan. Kitchen with granite counters, SS appliances & washer/dryer. All bedrooms have laminate wood floors. Recent updates: Metal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3059 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118887
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7167 Ivy Crossing Lane, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$825,000.00 ($264.17 / sqft )

7167 Ivy Crossing Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Quality and Style!! This Beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage delivers the ideal South Florida lifestyle. Enter through double impact doors to an open living and dining sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3123 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154136
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4350 Key Lime Boulevard, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
$699,000.00 ($187.60 / sqft )

4350 Key Lime Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Specious 5/3 and haft bath single family home in the sought after Knollwood neighborhood. The floor plan includes an updated kitchen, formal dining area, and a generous family living room. The master

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3726 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154428
  2. Provided by Marx Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice