164 Kent J, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11157001 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 164 Kent J
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $69,000
  • Price sqft: $89
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 774
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7169 / -80.1318
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Kent Condos
  • Building: Kent Condos
  • Elementary School: Grassy Waters
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Premium Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Designer ready 1BR / 1.5BA condo in a desirable Century Village 55+ gated community in West Palm Beach, priced to sell and ready for transformation. Offered in original condition, this is a rare opportunity to create a personalized Florida retreat or strategic investment at an exceptionally low entry point. With just $68,000, buyers can modernize the unit to their taste and enjoy a private, lock and leave residence when visiting Floridawithout hotel costs. When not in use, the unit offers strong long term and corporate rental potential after the community's lease eligibility period. Located in a secure, amenity rich community with clubhouse, activities, and transportation. Ideal for snowbirds, retirees, or investors seeking a safe, affordable asset with upside and appreciation potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Laundry, Picnic Area, Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Hot Water, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 353
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: KENT J COND PAR 164
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424323370101640
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: RM
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 113 Berkshire E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$73,400.00 ($119.35 / sqft )

113 Berkshire E Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic affordable condo in paradise. Unit is ready for your remodel to make it special for you. Amenities include pools, theatre, bocce, shuffleboard, free movies, library and much more.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 615 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064421
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 Camden F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$64,900.00 ($88.78 / sqft )

131 Camden F Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145850
  2. Provided by 610 Clematis Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 164 Andover G, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$62,999.00 ($104.65 / sqft )

164 Andover G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 602 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155987
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Andover B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$71,500.00 ($118.77 / sqft )

46 Andover B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 602 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156273
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Bedford D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$75,000.00 ($96.90 / sqft )

99 Bedford D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and beautifully maintained one bedroom and one and half bath corner condo located in century village, a gated community for active adults 55+. This inviting unit features cer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022260
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Andover D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$68,500.00 ($88.50 / sqft )

102 Andover D Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2nd floor 1 bedroom, 1 half bath, unit has upgraded tile flooring throughout. It is priced accordingly as one of the lowest in the 55+community. It can be rented out after one year of ownership.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023421
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty/P B
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 343 Chatham Q, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$75,000.00 ($96.90 / sqft )

343 Chatham Q Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn this ground floor 1bed/1. 5 condo with amazing water view into your private piece of paradise. Located in century village a gated community for active adults 55+ white ceramic tile flooring thr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024736
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 52 Plymouth F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$79,500.00 ($93.64 / sqft )

52 Plymouth F Virtual Tour More Like This

Extra large sun filled 1 bedroom, 1 and 1/2 bath furnished condo located in the highly sought after plymouth association in century village a gated community for active 55+ adults. Fully turnkey and m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 849 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026043
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Windsor R, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$72,500.00 ($91.54 / sqft )

414 Windsor R Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey! Move into this light & bright 2nd floor 1 bed 1. 5 bath unit. Beautifully updated bathrooms new kitchen appliances newer hot water heater stylish furniture. Ceramic tile throughout well manag

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026735
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Hastings B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$79,000.00 ($121.91 / sqft )

19 Hastings B Virtual Tour More Like This

Ay hello to this update one bedroom one and a half bath ground floor unit and start living your resort style dream in century village, a gated community for active adults 55+. Just steps from the hast

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026995
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice