5951 Regal Glen Drive 107, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11156984 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5951 Regal Glen Drive 107
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $235,000
  • Price sqft: $125
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 1885
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 111
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4845 / -80.1368
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Coral Lakes Regal Shores Con
  • Building: Coral Lakes Regal Shores Condo
  • Provided by: KW Innovations
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This is THE ONE!!!! Experience the ease of first floor living in this light and bright, three bedroom sanctuary, where comfort meets modern coastal style. The heart of this home is a spacious eat in kitchen outfitted with stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and a deep pantryperfect for hosting Sunday brunch or quiet morning coffees. The open concept floor plan flows naturally from the dining and living areas into a bright, versatile Florida room, an ideal space for a sun soaked reading lounge, creative hobby room, or a quiet home office. The primary suite serves as a true private retreat, uniquely extended to include a generous sitting area and a spa inspired ensuite bath featuring dual vanities, modern lighting, and a spacious walk in shower. Guests will enjoy total privacy thanks to the thoughtful split bedroom layout, while the versatile third bedroom easily adapts to your specific needs, whether as a den, media room, or guest overflow. This meticulously maintained home is as practical as it is beautiful, featuring full size in unit laundry, expansive closet storage, and accordion storm shutters and alarm system for year round peace of mind. Beyond your front door, life at Coral Lakes offers an unparalleled social experience, centered around a stunningly renovated clubhouse and a world class suite of amenities. Whether you are looking for a seasonal escape from the cold or a permanent residence in the heart of South Florida, this home offers the perfect balance of luxury, community, and the carefree, active adult lifestyle you've been dreaming of. Schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1084
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Trash Compactor, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REGAL SHORES COND UNIT 107 BLDG 4
  • Parcel Number: 00424602130041070
  • Unit Number: 107
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5275 Europa Drive I, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$220,000.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

5275 Europa Drive I Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages ok.. Spacious 3/2 condo on lake! Soaring ceilings, large closets, spacious rooms, split floor plan, eat in kitchen area w/ formal dining. Place has been freshly painted, new lighting, brand n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021763
  2. Provided by Plum Tree Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5366 Venetia Court E, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$250,000.00 ($123.82 / sqft )

5366 Venetia Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the largest and most sought after model in platina, offering an expansive and light filled upstairs living space designed for comfort and flexibility. This spacious residence features three

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023862
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11090 Green Lake Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$235,000.00 ($196.49 / sqft )

11090 Green Lake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Full Bath second floor CORNER condo with a breathtaking GOLF course view in the 55+ Gated community of Green Lakes in the prestigious Indian Spring Country Club located at 11090

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024235
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10439 Circle Lake Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$215,000.00 ($130.46 / sqft )

10439 Circle Lake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Living in Palm Chase Lakes 55+ Community Discover this beautifully updated 3bed, 2bath lakefront condo in the sought after Palm Chase Lakes community. Enjoy vaulted ceilings, an open floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024853
  2. Provided by Debuire International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$269,000.00 ($178.26 / sqft )

5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

CORAL LAKES SUPER ACTIVE ADULT COMMUNITY. Wow, what a fantastic ground floor condo with a beautiful outdoor patio! This unique unit offers two bedrooms plus a Den with two full bathrooms and a conven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024909
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9681 Sills Dr E 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$268,000.00 ($178.91 / sqft )

9681 Sills Dr E 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in the sought after Sun Valley East community. Featuring renovated kitchen/bathrooms, with SS appliances. The open concept layout includes a dedicated den

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027615
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5259 Europa Drive D, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$220,000.00 ($130.02 / sqft )

5259 Europa Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious first floor condo in the desirable platina community. Freshly painted and featuring a stunning, updated open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, glass backsplash, pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027733
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5382 Firenze Drive D, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$220,000.00 ($165.17 / sqft )

5382 Firenze Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor 3/2 Condo in the heart of Boynton Beach. easy walk to the clubhouse and amenities. Close to shopping, dining and entertainment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157932
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5876 Regal Glen Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$249,900.00

5876 Regal Glen Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Second floor three bedroom two bathroom Corner Unit on the water, Majesty Model in Coral Lakes for Sale. Large and oversized corner unit with tile and vinyl throughout. On the water with a beautiful v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10462313
  2. Provided by Prime Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5131 Europa Drive 3316 P, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$238,000.00

5131 Europa Drive 3316 P Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2 2 story condo all ages , 1st floor entry interior private elevator, use stairs to go up or elevator. All roons on 2nd level. Enclosed patio/ family room. Hwh and a/c 6 7 yrs old. Newer appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10525231
  2. Provided by Signature Best Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice