5131 Europa Drive 3316 P, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10525231 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5131 Europa Drive 3316 P
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $238,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5327 / -80.1234
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Excellante
  • Building: Excellante
  • Elementary School: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Signature Best Florida Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    3/2 2 story condo all ages , 1st floor entry interior private elevator, use stairs to go up or elevator. All roons on 2nd level. Enclosed patio/ family room. Hwh and a/c 6 7 yrs old. Newer appliances. All well maintained. Super deal now!!!! Guard gated community, clubhouse with all amenties and a restaurant pool and much more. Shopping , schools and hwys all near by. Relisted and priced to sell. Call and sell today
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Basketball Court, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Library
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 928
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EXCELLENTE VILLAGE C COND UNIT 3316
  • Parcel Number: 00424523160003316
  • Style: Split Level
  • Unit Number: 3316 P
  • Views: 56
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5275 Europa Drive I, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$220,000.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

5275 Europa Drive I Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages ok.. Spacious 3/2 condo on lake! Soaring ceilings, large closets, spacious rooms, split floor plan, eat in kitchen area w/ formal dining. Place has been freshly painted, new lighting, brand n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021763
  2. Provided by Plum Tree Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5366 Venetia Court E, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$250,000.00 ($123.82 / sqft )

5366 Venetia Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the largest and most sought after model in platina, offering an expansive and light filled upstairs living space designed for comfort and flexibility. This spacious residence features three

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023862
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11090 Green Lake Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$235,000.00 ($196.49 / sqft )

11090 Green Lake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Full Bath second floor CORNER condo with a breathtaking GOLF course view in the 55+ Gated community of Green Lakes in the prestigious Indian Spring Country Club located at 11090

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024235
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10439 Circle Lake Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$215,000.00 ($130.46 / sqft )

10439 Circle Lake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Living in Palm Chase Lakes 55+ Community Discover this beautifully updated 3bed, 2bath lakefront condo in the sought after Palm Chase Lakes community. Enjoy vaulted ceilings, an open floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024853
  2. Provided by Debuire International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$250,000.00 ($165.67 / sqft )

5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

CORAL LAKES SUPER ACTIVE ADULT COMMUNITY. Wow, what a fantastic ground floor condo with a beautiful outdoor patio! This unique unit offers two bedrooms plus a Den with two full bathrooms and a conven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024909
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9681 Sills Dr E 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$268,000.00 ($178.91 / sqft )

9681 Sills Dr E 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in the sought after Sun Valley East community. Featuring renovated kitchen/bathrooms, with SS appliances. The open concept layout includes a dedicated den

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027615
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5259 Europa Drive D, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$220,000.00 ($130.02 / sqft )

5259 Europa Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious first floor condo in the desirable platina community. Freshly painted and featuring a stunning, updated open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, glass backsplash, pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027733
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5290 Europa Drive B, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$279,900.00 ($203.27 / sqft )

5290 Europa Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller will pay hoa fee until jan 2027!! All ages ,ground floor ,steps to clubhouse , onsite cafe. Fantastic location close to 95 ,turnpike. Shopping ,schools. Spacious bedrooms and plenty of storage

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1377 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027820
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5715 Fairway Park Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$228,500.00 ($191.05 / sqft )

5715 Fairway Park Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

VIEWS FOR DAYS! This 2nd floor end unit condo offers the absolute best panoramic golf, garden, and lake views from a sizeable screened in balcony. While the home features elegant granite counters and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027980
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5382 Firenze Drive D, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$220,000.00 ($165.17 / sqft )

5382 Firenze Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor 3/2 Condo in the heart of Boynton Beach. easy walk to the clubhouse and amenities. Close to shopping, dining and entertainment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157932
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice