97 Saxony C , Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11156950 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 97 Saxony C
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $70,000
  • Price sqft: $71
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 988
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4404 / -80.1469
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Saxony Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Saxony Condos
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 97 Saxony C, a spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath TRUE corner unit located on the ground floor in the highly desirable King's Point Golf & Country Club, a vibrant 55+ community. **BRAND NEW AC 2026** This beautifully remodeled condo features a renovated kitchen and bathrooms, new flooring throughout, and the convenience of an in unit washer and dryer. Enjoy easy ground floor living with abundant natural light that only a corner unit can offer. King's Point provides an exceptional lifestyle with resort style amenities including indoor and outdoor pools, tennis courts, billiards, fitness centers, craft and sewing rooms, on site dining, and a community shuttle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Business Center, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 839
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT SAXONY C COND PAR 97
  • Parcel Number: 00424622090030970
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 259 Saxony F Circles 259, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$75,000.00 ($90.58 / sqft )

259 Saxony F Circles 259 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026424
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14671 Bonaire Boulevard 104, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$69,000.00 ($74.59 / sqft )

14671 Bonaire Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142627
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14721 Bonaire Boulevard 309, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$70,000.00 ($76.09 / sqft )

14721 Bonaire Boulevard 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the heart of Delray Beach, this is an unbeatable opportunity to own in the desirable Bonaire Village community. Just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, major highway

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021258
  2. Provided by Bink Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Monaco Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$68,000.00 ($82.13 / sqft )

251 Monaco Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo in one of South Florida's most sought after 55+ resort style communities, where comfort, convenience, and an active lifestyle come togeth

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023285
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 154 Tuscany C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$68,500.00 ($82.73 / sqft )

154 Tuscany C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new 1st floor CORNER golf course view condo in the famous Kings Point 55+ community! Handicap accessible features throughout including handlebars and a walk in shower. Clean, well kept

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024600
  2. Provided by Signature Real Estate Finder
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Saxony F, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$79,000.00 ($95.41 / sqft )

283 Saxony F Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida lifestyle, in this renovated 2nd floor apartment in Kings Point, Delray Beach. This tastefully updated 1 bed/1.5 bath unit features tile flooring throughout and fully tiled bathrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026391
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Brittany A  6a, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$79,900.00 ($110.06 / sqft )

6 Brittany A 6a Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 6 Brittany A in Delray Beach, located in the highly sought after gated community of Kings Point. This residence offers convenient access to beautiful beaches, shopping, dining, and entertai

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 726 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027812
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 346 Monaco H  346, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$74,900.00

346 Monaco H 346 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

JUST REDUCED 55+ community, First floor corner unit, updated, offering 1 bed, 1.5 bath. Resort style included a clubhouse, indoor/outdoor pool, golf, tennis and pickleball courts, billiards, bocce,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530693
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$70,000.00 ($75.68 / sqft )

14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to breathtaking 6th Floor evening Sunsets & calming Water views! Florida comfort awaits you. This 1 bdr is one step out of the Elevator to your door front. Minutes to downtown Delray Beach and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112900
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 580 Brittany M, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$64,900.00 ($65.69 / sqft )

580 Brittany M Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 580 Brittany M! This ground floor 2BR/2BA condo offers a bright, open layout and a serene garden view right from your private patio. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer A/C system and GE elect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130597
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice