580 Brittany M, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11130597 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 580 Brittany M
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $64,900
  • Price sqft: $66
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 988
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 103
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4434 / -80.154
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Kings Point
  • Building: Kings Point
  • Provided by: Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 580 Brittany M! This ground floor 2BR/2BA condo offers a bright, open layout and a serene garden view right from your private patio. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer A/C system and GE electrical panel. Located in the highly sought after Kings Point Golf & Country Club in Delray Beach, residents enjoy resort style amenities including two 18 hole golf courses, multiple pools, a state of the art fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, a vibrant clubhouse, caf, theater, and courtesy shuttle service. Experience the best of South Florida living just minutes from downtown Delray's shopping, dining, and beautiful beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 691
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT BRITTANY M COND PAR 580
  • Parcel Number: 00424622070135800
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 259 Saxony F Circles 259, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$75,000.00 ($90.58 / sqft )

259 Saxony F Circles 259 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026424
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14671 Bonaire Boulevard 104, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$69,000.00 ($74.59 / sqft )

14671 Bonaire Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142627
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 560 Brittany L, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$60,000.00 ($60.73 / sqft )

560 Brittany L Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the heart of Delray Beach. Plenty of natural light, creating a warm and comfortable living space. Located in the active Kings Point

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020279
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14721 Bonaire Boulevard 309, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$70,000.00 ($76.09 / sqft )

14721 Bonaire Boulevard 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the heart of Delray Beach, this is an unbeatable opportunity to own in the desirable Bonaire Village community. Just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, major highway

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021258
  2. Provided by Bink Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Monaco Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$68,000.00 ($82.13 / sqft )

251 Monaco Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo in one of South Florida's most sought after 55+ resort style communities, where comfort, convenience, and an active lifestyle come togeth

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023285
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 154 Tuscany C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$68,500.00 ($82.73 / sqft )

154 Tuscany C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new 1st floor CORNER golf course view condo in the famous Kings Point 55+ community! Handicap accessible features throughout including handlebars and a walk in shower. Clean, well kept

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024600
  2. Provided by Signature Real Estate Finder
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 161 Brittany Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$59,975.00 ($60.70 / sqft )

161 Brittany Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor corner unit with wide water views from almost every window!! New vinyl flooring in both bedrooms. Kings Point is a 55+ community that offers multiple golf courses, pools, tennis courts, gy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10519865
  2. Provided by Seltzer Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 346 Monaco H  346, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$74,900.00

346 Monaco H 346 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED 55+ community, First floor corner unit, updated, offering 1 bed, 1.5 bath. Resort style included a clubhouse, indoor/outdoor pool, golf, tennis and pickleball courts, billiards, bocce,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530693
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Saxony B  B, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$59,000.00 ($59.72 / sqft )

89 Saxony B B Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated Community , Find more to love in this beautifully updated condominium in desirable Kings Point . Elevator Access . Spacious open concept floorplan offers optimal flow with new paint, newer carp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102240
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$70,000.00 ($75.68 / sqft )

14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to breathtaking 6th Floor evening Sunsets & calming Water views! Florida comfort awaits you. This 1 bdr is one step out of the Elevator to your door front. Minutes to downtown Delray Beach and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11112900
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice