14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11112900 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14623 Bonaire Boulevard 604
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $70,000
  • Price sqft: $76
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 925
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 283
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4595 / -80.1488
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Villages Of Oriole Bonaire
  • Building: Villages Of Oriole Bonaire
  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to breathtaking 6th Floor evening Sunsets & calming Water views! Florida comfort awaits you. This 1 bdr is one step out of the Elevator to your door front. Minutes to downtown Delray Beach and beaches (named the prestigious All American City 3 times 1993, 2001, 2017 and most recently #1 Best Beach in FL by USA Today Reader's Choice Award). Entertainment, restaurants, oceanfront dining, shopping, arts and entertainment. Under 25 miles to Palm Beach International Airport and downtown West Palm Beach, under 37 miles to Fort Lauderdale. Recently renovated Clubhouse and Pool direct walk across the street from Building. Famed Green Cay Nature Center and Wetlands just minutes. HOA includes internet, basic cable TV and water. You will love all Bonaire has to offer!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central Individual
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Storage, Street Lights, Trail(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Condo Unit 604 of Condo 4 of Bonaire Village of Villages of Oriole ORB 3081 P 661 PB Records of Palm Beach County FL
  • Parcel Number: 00424615050046040
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 604
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 259 Saxony F Circles 259, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$75,000.00 ($90.58 / sqft )

259 Saxony F Circles 259 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026424
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14671 Bonaire Boulevard 104, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$69,000.00 ($74.59 / sqft )

14671 Bonaire Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142627
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14721 Bonaire Boulevard 309, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$70,000.00 ($76.09 / sqft )

14721 Bonaire Boulevard 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Perfectly positioned in the heart of Delray Beach, this is an unbeatable opportunity to own in the desirable Bonaire Village community. Just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, major highway

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021258
  2. Provided by Bink Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 251 Monaco Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$68,000.00 ($82.13 / sqft )

251 Monaco Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated Seller! Welcome to this beautifully maintained condo in one of South Florida's most sought after 55+ resort style communities, where comfort, convenience, and an active lifestyle come togeth

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023285
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 154 Tuscany C, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$68,500.00 ($82.73 / sqft )

154 Tuscany C Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new 1st floor CORNER golf course view condo in the famous Kings Point 55+ community! Handicap accessible features throughout including handlebars and a walk in shower. Clean, well kept

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024600
  2. Provided by Signature Real Estate Finder
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Saxony F, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$79,000.00 ($95.41 / sqft )

283 Saxony F Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida lifestyle, in this renovated 2nd floor apartment in Kings Point, Delray Beach. This tastefully updated 1 bed/1.5 bath unit features tile flooring throughout and fully tiled bathrooms.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026391
  2. Provided by Re/Max Rex
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 346 Monaco H  346, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$74,900.00

346 Monaco H 346 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

JUST REDUCED 55+ community, First floor corner unit, updated, offering 1 bed, 1.5 bath. Resort style included a clubhouse, indoor/outdoor pool, golf, tennis and pickleball courts, billiards, bocce,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530693
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 580 Brittany M, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$64,900.00 ($65.69 / sqft )

580 Brittany M Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 580 Brittany M! This ground floor 2BR/2BA condo offers a bright, open layout and a serene garden view right from your private patio. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer A/C system and GE elect

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11130597
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Boca Raton
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Monaco M, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$74,900.00 ($75.81 / sqft )

613 Monaco M Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER FINANCING AVAILABLE FOR QUALIFIED BUYERS. Welcome to King's Point in Delray Beach, an updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a premier 55+ community. This second floor condo sits just outside the e

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131548
  2. Provided by Realty Standard Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 213 Brittany  E, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$79,000.00 ($79.96 / sqft )

213 Brittany E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Immerse yourself in tranquil comfort at 213 Brittany E in the highly respected Kings Point 55+ community in Delray Beach, FL. Emulating elegance on the first floor, this unit showcases a sophisticated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131884
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice