216 Old Meadow Way Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11155876 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 216 Old Meadow Way Way
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $450,000
  • Price sqft: $232
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1941
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 113
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8279 / -80.1359
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Patio Homes At Pga National
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautifully updated townhouse located in the PGA National community. Offering 2 bedrooms, including a versatile open loft style bedroom that's perfect as a main suite, home office, or creative retreat, along with 2 updated bathrooms. The open concept layout creates a bright and airy feel, seamlessly connecting the living, dining, and kitchen area making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Residents benefit from access to world class amenities, golf, dining, and recreation. Whether you're seeking a full time residence, seasonal escape, or investment opportunity (short term rentals allowed), this townhouse offers comfort, style, and a prime location in one of South Florida's most sought after communities. Open loft can be closed off at minimal expense.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 350
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGA PATIO HOMES LT 2 BLK 17
  • Parcel Number: 52424210050170020
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: PCD(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8065 Murano Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$499,000.00 ($211.71 / sqft )

8065 Murano Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

CBS built townhome located in Palm Beach Gardens, nestled within a quiet, well maintained community and conveniently close to local amenities. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019988
  2. Provided by Florida Professional R.E.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1404 Mahogany Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$495,000.00 ($232.39 / sqft )

1404 Mahogany Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Heather Run community of PGA National, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers unique Saltillo tile floors, and gorgeous, colorful ceramic tiles in bathrooms and kitchen.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021409
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4560 Mediterranean Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$535,000.00 ($224.13 / sqft )

4560 Mediterranean Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after Palm Beach Gardens boutique luxury townhome in Trevi at the Gardens! Elegant 3BR/2.5BA home with dual garages and private driveways. Featuring impact glass, granite countertops, ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2387 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023158
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 8th Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$450,000.00 ($281.96 / sqft )

803 8th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate, updated and completely move in ready in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens nothing left to do. Stunning and meticulously maintained townhome with a low HOA. Divosta built for added peace of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023404
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Peppercorn Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$459,900.00 ($300.59 / sqft )

5203 Peppercorn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated & move in ready ~ this meticulously maintained Villa in the Gardens of Woodberry offers an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light & effortless Florida living.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025029
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12676 Woodmill Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$449,000.00 ($264.43 / sqft )

12676 Woodmill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage is located in the sought after Westwood Lakes community in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Live comfortably with ALL IMPACT G

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025037
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12816 Woodmill Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$439,000.00 ($245.80 / sqft )

12816 Woodmill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Repositioned at $439,000, this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 3 bath townhouse presents a rare opportunity in a highly desirable location. Bright, open living spaces with vaulted ceilings, a first floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544719
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6086 Seminole Gardens Circle, Riviera Beach, FL 33418
$405,000.00 ($210.06 / sqft )

6086 Seminole Gardens Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage is located in a sought after gated community and features numerous upgrades throughout. The open concept main level showcas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097265
  2. Provided by Cornerstone Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 723 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$520,000.00 ($257.43 / sqft )

723 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and bright townhouse located in Windermere at PGA National, overlooking The Palmer Golf Course. Great storage throughout and a screened in patio where you can enjoy barbecues and sunsets. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 14
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139059
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13356 Touchstone Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$425,000.00 ($171.10 / sqft )

13356 Touchstone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! The moment you walk in to this home your heart may skip a beat viewing the spectacular water views with its multiple fountains and beautiful array of birdlife. An easy open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148463
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice