13356 Touchstone Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11148463 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13356 Touchstone Place
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 2484
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 147
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8739 / -80.1407
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Eastpointe
  • Elementary School: Marsh Pointe
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: Echo Fine Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated Seller! The moment you walk in to this home your heart may skip a beat viewing the spectacular water views with its multiple fountains and beautiful array of birdlife. An easy open floor plan awaits with a unique oversized glassed in lanai. Come make this home your own. Roof is just 5 years old and garage has room for a golf cart and your car. Eastpointe has so much to offer. Fantastic location just minutes to the beach, shopping and airport with 2 golf courses, tennis and pickleball, a new club house and gym w/adult only and family friendly pools. Wonderful selection of social activities as well!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Putting Green, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 511
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EASTPOINTE SUBDIVISION PL 9 LT 26 & TH PT OF TR 1 AS IN OR4393P1712 & OR5895P284
  • Parcel Number: 00424127130010260
  • Views: 54
  • Zoning Code: RE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 707 7th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$400,000.00 ($268.82 / sqft )

707 7th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Move into this great Glenwood townhome. Awesome location being within close proximity to the PGA National clubhouse & resort style pool, as well as right next to turnpike, i95 & all shopping and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092428
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8065 Murano Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$499,000.00 ($211.71 / sqft )

8065 Murano Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

CBS built townhome located in Palm Beach Gardens, nestled within a quiet, well maintained community and conveniently close to local amenities. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019988
  2. Provided by Florida Professional R.E.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1404 Mahogany Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$495,000.00 ($232.39 / sqft )

1404 Mahogany Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Heather Run community of PGA National, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers unique Saltillo tile floors, and gorgeous, colorful ceramic tiles in bathrooms and kitchen.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021409
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1519 15th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$389,000.00 ($261.43 / sqft )

1519 15th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1519 15th Terrace in the desirable Glenwood community of PGA National. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers comfort, value, and location. Enjoy a private courtyardperfect for relaxing o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022615
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 8th Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$450,000.00 ($281.96 / sqft )

803 8th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate, updated and completely move in ready in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens nothing left to do. Stunning and meticulously maintained townhome with a low HOA. Divosta built for added peace of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023404
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Peppercorn Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$459,900.00 ($300.59 / sqft )

5203 Peppercorn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated & move in ready ~ this meticulously maintained Villa in the Gardens of Woodberry offers an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light & effortless Florida living.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025029
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12676 Woodmill Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$449,000.00 ($264.43 / sqft )

12676 Woodmill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage is located in the sought after Westwood Lakes community in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Live comfortably with ALL IMPACT G

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025037
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5202 Tarregon Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$395,000.00 ($265.28 / sqft )

5202 Tarregon Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa featuring soaring high ceilings and an inviting split plan layout. A private gated courtyard welcomes you in. Tile & wood look floors, an updated kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1489 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026225
  2. Provided by Nextmove Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1519 15th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$389,000.00 ($261.43 / sqft )

1519 15th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1519 15th Terrace in the desirable Glenwood community of PGA National. This beautifully maintained and fully furnished 3BR/2.5BA townhome offers comfort, value, and location in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028111
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12816 Woodmill Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$439,000.00 ($245.80 / sqft )

12816 Woodmill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Repositioned at $439,000, this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 3 bath townhouse presents a rare opportunity in a highly desirable location. Bright, open living spaces with vaulted ceilings, a first floo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544719
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice