12816 Woodmill Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: F10544719 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 12816 Woodmill Drive
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $439,000
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1786
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 118
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8631 / -80.1126
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Westwood Lakes 4 Westwood Gard
  • Elementary School: Timber Trace
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: William T. Dwyer
  • Provided by: United Realty Group, Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Repositioned at $439,000, this beautifully maintained 3 bed, 3 bath townhouse presents a rare opportunity in a highly desirable location. Bright, open living spaces with vaulted ceilings, a first floor bedroom and full bath, and a spacious primary suite create a functional and inviting layout. Recent updates include a 2025 A/C system for added peace of mind. Residents enjoy community amenities and a low HOA. Ideally located near Alton, beaches, PGA National, The Gardens Mall, and premier dining and shopping. Now repositioned to attract serious buyers. Schedule your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Maintained Community, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 390
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WESTWOOD LAKES PL 4 WESTWOOD GARDENS LT 40-D
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 52424135040400040
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: No
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 707 7th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$400,000.00 ($268.82 / sqft )

707 7th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Move into this great Glenwood townhome. Awesome location being within close proximity to the PGA National clubhouse & resort style pool, as well as right next to turnpike, i95 & all shopping and dinin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11092428
  2. Provided by Waterfront Properties & Club C
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8065 Murano Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$499,000.00 ($211.71 / sqft )

8065 Murano Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

CBS built townhome located in Palm Beach Gardens, nestled within a quiet, well maintained community and conveniently close to local amenities. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2357 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019988
  2. Provided by Florida Professional R.E.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1404 Mahogany Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$495,000.00 ($232.39 / sqft )

1404 Mahogany Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Heather Run community of PGA National, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers unique Saltillo tile floors, and gorgeous, colorful ceramic tiles in bathrooms and kitchen.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021409
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 8th Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$450,000.00 ($281.96 / sqft )

803 8th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate, updated and completely move in ready in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens nothing left to do. Stunning and meticulously maintained townhome with a low HOA. Divosta built for added peace of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023404
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Peppercorn Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$459,900.00 ($300.59 / sqft )

5203 Peppercorn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated & move in ready ~ this meticulously maintained Villa in the Gardens of Woodberry offers an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light & effortless Florida living.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025029
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12676 Woodmill Drive, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$449,000.00 ($264.43 / sqft )

12676 Woodmill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 3.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage is located in the sought after Westwood Lakes community in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens. Live comfortably with ALL IMPACT G

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1698 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025037
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6086 Seminole Gardens Circle, Riviera Beach, FL 33418
$405,000.00 ($210.06 / sqft )

6086 Seminole Gardens Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage is located in a sought after gated community and features numerous upgrades throughout. The open concept main level showcas

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11097265
  2. Provided by Cornerstone Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 505 5th Terrace, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$399,000.00 ($268.15 / sqft )

505 5th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in PGA National at Glenwood Townhomes! 2 bedroom 2 bath PLUS A BONUS ROOM DOWNSTAIRS WITH PRIVATE DOOR AND SLIDING DOOR TO THE PATIO. BEING USED A BEDRROM Renovated kitchen with new applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102343
  2. Provided by Paradise Real Estate Intl
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 723 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$520,000.00 ($257.43 / sqft )

723 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and bright townhouse located in Windermere at PGA National, overlooking The Palmer Golf Course. Great storage throughout and a screened in patio where you can enjoy barbecues and sunsets. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 14
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139059
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13356 Touchstone Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$425,000.00 ($171.10 / sqft )

13356 Touchstone Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! The moment you walk in to this home your heart may skip a beat viewing the spectacular water views with its multiple fountains and beautiful array of birdlife. An easy open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148463
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice