8065 Murano Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: B26019988 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8065 Murano Circle
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2357
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 20
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8051 / -80.1335
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Zipcode: 33418
  • Subdivision: Gables At Northlake 1
  • Elementary School: Grove Park
  • Middle School: Watson B. Duncan
  • High School: Palm Beach Gardens
  • Provided by: Florida Professional R.E.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    CBS built townhome located in Palm Beach Gardens, nestled within a quiet, well maintained community and conveniently close to local amenities. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features a spacious layout with a large family room & high ceilings overlooking a private courtyardperfect for relaxing or entertaining. The property includes a 2 car garage, an additional driveway space, and ample street parking. Tile flooring runs throughout the main living areas, while the bedrooms feature brand new carpet. The home has been freshly painted inside and out, offering a clean, move in ready feel. Enjoy a spacious kitchen equipped with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a brand new refrigerator and stove. The fully updated primary bathroom boasts modern finishes and thoughtful design. This home is truly ready for immediate occupancy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Detached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Management, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Real Estate Tax, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 920
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: GABLES AT NORTHLAKE REPL 1 LT 5 BLK 15
  • Parcel Number: 52424222070150050
  • Style: Traditional
  • Zoning Code: PCD (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5013 Vine Cliff Way W W, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$549,000.00 ($184.11 / sqft )

5013 Vine Cliff Way W W More Like This

Welcome to this spacious townhome in the gated community of Cielo, ideally positioned near some of Palm Beach Gardens' most convenient dining, shopping, and lifestyle destinations. This well appointed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2982 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020736
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company (Tequesta)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1404 Mahogany Place, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$495,000.00 ($232.39 / sqft )

1404 Mahogany Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Heather Run community of PGA National, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers unique Saltillo tile floors, and gorgeous, colorful ceramic tiles in bathrooms and kitchen.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2130 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021409
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4560 Mediterranean Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$535,000.00 ($224.13 / sqft )

4560 Mediterranean Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Highly sought after Palm Beach Gardens boutique luxury townhome in Trevi at the Gardens! Elegant 3BR/2.5BA home with dual garages and private driveways. Featuring impact glass, granite countertops, ti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2387 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023158
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Jupiter
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 8th Lane, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$450,000.00 ($281.96 / sqft )

803 8th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate, updated and completely move in ready in the heart of Palm Beach Gardens nothing left to do. Stunning and meticulously maintained townhome with a low HOA. Divosta built for added peace of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023404
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 495 Prestwick Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$595,000.00 ($284.15 / sqft )

495 Prestwick Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Prestwick Chase, one of PGA National's most sought after communities, where resort style living meets everyday comfort. This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a versatile den

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2094 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024388
  2. Provided by Echo Fine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5203 Peppercorn Street, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$459,900.00 ($300.59 / sqft )

5203 Peppercorn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated & move in ready ~ this meticulously maintained Villa in the Gardens of Woodberry offers an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light & effortless Florida living.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1530 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025029
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Re
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 723 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$520,000.00 ($257.43 / sqft )

723 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and bright townhouse located in Windermere at PGA National, overlooking The Palmer Golf Course. Great storage throughout and a screened in patio where you can enjoy barbecues and sunsets. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 14
  3. Approx. 2020 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11139059
  2. Provided by Sandals Realty Group, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 908 Windermere Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$569,000.00 ($271.21 / sqft )

908 Windermere Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning end unit with the best floorplan in Windermere! Vaulted ceilings, bonus windows, water views. Newer kitchen and carpet, screened patio. Quiet area in the back of the community. Garage fl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149095
  2. Provided by David Marshall & Associates
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4627 Mediterranean Circle, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$520,000.00 ($217.85 / sqft )

4627 Mediterranean Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Bring all offers! Located in the gated community of Trevi at The Gardens, this spacious 2 story townhouse offers 1,718 sq ft of living space with serene community pool views. The home features 3 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2387 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152800
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Old Meadow Way Way, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418
$450,000.00 ($231.84 / sqft )

216 Old Meadow Way Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated townhouse located in the PGA National community. Offering 2 bedrooms, including a versatile open loft style bedroom that's perfect as a main suite, home office, or creative retreat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155876
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice