1200 Hibiscus Avenue 806, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11153797 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1200 Hibiscus Avenue 806
  • Viewed: 54
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1100
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 121
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26 / -80
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33062
  • Subdivision: The Aristocrat Ocean And Lakev
  • Building: The Aristocrat Ocean And Lakeview
  • Provided by: Illustrated Properties
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to the highly desirable Pompano Beach! Just minutes from the beach, shops, restaurants & more. Enjoy from your Balcony with Ocean view & beautiful sun light. Huge bedroom, updated finishings & even comes furnished! This wonderful place is ready when you are...
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Custom Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Fitness Center, Storage, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: THE ARISTOCRAT OCEAN AND LAKEVIEW CONDO UNIT 806PER CDO BK/PG: 4723/244
  • Parcel Number: 494306ag0520
  • Unit Number: 806
  • Views: 54
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1000 Ocean Boulevard 6n, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,750.00

1000 Ocean Boulevard 6n Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541119
  2. Provided by Apex International Brokerage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Briny Avenue 2011, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,750.00

111 Briny Avenue 2011 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546211
  2. Provided by Oceanica Homes Intl Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 13th Street 102, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,400.00 ($4.29 / sqft )

3230 13th Street 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

What a wonderful Location, you dont even need a car! The Pompano Circuit is free and will pick you up right at your door. This condo comes with 1 assigned parking spot. Complex is lovely and well main

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 560 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018375
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1221 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  19b, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$2,500.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

1221 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 19b Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of South Florida in this gorgeous 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom oceanfront retreat in exclusive Hillsboro Beach. Featuring sweeping ocean views, a private 9 hole putting green, heated salt

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018423
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Ocean Boulevard 107, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33062
$2,600.00 ($3.47 / sqft )

1461 Ocean Boulevard 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beach Lovers Dream!.. Just across the street from a private deeded beach access in Lauderdale By The Sea featuring Completely Remodeled, Fully Furnished, 1 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom, Private Beach Access, H

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019860
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1541 Ocean Boulevard 416, Lauderdale By The Sea, FL 33062
$2,450.00 ($2.45 / sqft )

1541 Ocean Boulevard 416 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 Bedroom/2 Bathroom condo is perfect for anyone who wants to be steps away from the beach. Location!! Enjoy Florida's famous coastline in this fully equipped unit. Well maintained compl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020404
  2. Provided by JC Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3201 12th Street B4, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,400.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

3201 12th Street B4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Off Season Available through 10/31/26. Spacious 2/2 1000 sq ft apartment has everything you need from a modern open layout to a private screened balcony that's perfect for your morning coffee or even

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022777
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1221 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro  41b, Hillsboro Beach, FL 33062
$2,500.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

1221 Hillsboro Mile Hillsboro 41b Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom short term rental located in the highly sought after Hillsboro Beach. This stunning oceanfront retreat offers sweeping ocean views and access to an arra

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022967
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 777 Federal Highway 408-o, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,200.00 ($2.07 / sqft )

777 Federal Highway 408-o Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 Bedroom 2 Bath condo has an amazing water view in a great location close to everything. Island Club is a gated community in beautiful Pompano Beach just 2 miles from the beach. Eat in kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1063 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022989
  2. Provided by Sundial Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1009 Ocean Boulevard N 401, Pompano Beach, FL 33062
$2,500.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

1009 Ocean Boulevard N 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence ideally located directly across from the beach. This turnkey property is offered fully furnished and features a modern kitchen with stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 942 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023809
  2. Provided by Sera Martell Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice