2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k, Boca Raton, FL 33432
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11153539 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2000 Ocean Boulevard 6-k
  • Viewed: 48
  • Price: $2,585,000
  • Price sqft: $1,096
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 2359
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 121
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.3284 / -80.0739
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boca Raton
  • Zipcode: 33432
  • Subdivision: Whitehall
  • Building: Whitehall
  • Elementary School: Boca Raton
  • Middle School: Boca Raton Community
  • High School: Boca Raton
  • Provided by: Lynn Realty Group
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    The crown jewel ''K'' stack delivers breathtaking, unobstructed ocean views along the pristine Boca Raton shoreline. Just completed, this 6th floor residence has undergone a complete, top to bottom remodel, resulting in a gorgeous, modern coastal aesthetic throughout. Offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms in a desirable split bedroom layout, the unit is thoughtfully designed to showcase panoramic ocean views from every room.The oceanfront primary suite is perfectly positioned directly on the water, while the two additional bedrooms also enjoy north facing ocean vistas. The spa inspired primary bathroom features dual vanities, a separate shower, and a soaking tub with a picture window framing stunning south facing ocean views. The open concept kitchen is beautifully appointed with quartz countertops and top of the line appliances, including a Sub Zero wine cooler, Sub Zero refrigerator with custom paneling, Wolf cooktop, and Wolf double ovens (steamer and convection), seamlessly blending luxury and functionality. The living area is anchored by a custom built in TV center accented with acoustic slat wood paneling. Notable features include a semi private elevator lobby, floor to ceiling windows in the main living areas, smooth ceilings throughout, built in soffits with lighting throughout, Extra large format tile flooring, electric blinds in the primary suite, hurricane impact windows and sliding doors, a generous wraparound balcony, and a spacious laundry room. This is a truly one of a kind, move in ready oceanfront residence offering extraordinary views and effortless coastal living. The Whitehall building has undergone a complete transformation and is ideally located between the Boca Inlet and the Deerfield Pier on one of the widest stretches of sandy beach in the area, offering private beach access. Resort style amenities include an expansive oceanfront pool and patio area with a heated saline pool, hot tub, beach cabana bathrooms, covered seating areas, ample sunbathing space, three large BBQ grills, and a dedicated chess/checker area. Residents also enjoy a state of the art fitness center and an elegant clubroom with a fully equipped kitchen. All common areas and residences feature hurricane impact windows and doors. The building offers a semi private elevator landing with only two units per floor, 24/7 front desk staff and security, onsite management, and a secured parking garage with storage lockers, private bike storage, and an optional car wash service. Oceanfront living at its finest.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Guest, Under Building
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bike Storage, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Picnic Area, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2418
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WHITEHALL COND APT 6-K
  • Parcel Number: 06434732090100060
  • Unit Number: 6-k
  • Views: 48
  • Zoning Code: resid
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1400 Ocean Boulevard 1003, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,329,000.00 ($1,080.24 / sqft )

1400 Ocean Boulevard 1003 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury at The Addison On The Ocean, N 1003. From the moment you enter, your gaze is drawn to the endless Atlantic horizons that frame this exquisite 10th floor sanct

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019873
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Ocean Boulevard 504, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,395,000.00 ($1,257.88 / sqft )

700 Ocean Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW! Totally Renovated Extra Large 2 Bed 2.5 Bath Direct Ocean View Condo at Sabal Point. 504 features the largest 2 bed floor plan in the building. Split plan. Spacious balcony overlooking the ocean,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1904 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020344
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Boulevard 11f, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,550,000.00 ($1,194.94 / sqft )

2600 Ocean Boulevard 11f Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this wraparound SE corner unit with breathtaking panoramic ocean views to the East and beautiful city views from a private balcony to the West. 3 large bedrooms with ample

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2134 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025105
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road Ph5, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,350,000.00

200 Palmetto Park Road Ph5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 9th Floor Penthouse that is priced to sell fast!This gorgeous penthouse is located in 200 East, one of the most sought after luxury condominiums in downtown Boca Raton. From the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10511673
  2. Provided by Century 21 Stein Posner
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 22m, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,825,000.00 ($1,317.02 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 22m Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 3 BD 2.5 BA corner unit in the desirable Ocean Towers. This renovated corner unit with full impact window throughout, offers breathtaking panoramic ocean views, including stunning sights of t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11079699
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Ocean Boulevard 1004, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,750,000.00 ($1,195.65 / sqft )

1400 Ocean Boulevard 1004 Virtual Tour More Like This

The ocean views are striking the moment you enter N 1004. The stunning updates in this beachfront paradise were completed in 2023 & include... a renovated kitchen w/ custom backsplash, waterfall edge

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2300 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11085503
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Palmetto Park Road 712, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,595,000.00 ($1,145.70 / sqft )

200 Palmetto Park Road 712 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience rarified luxury in this newly completed, high design renovation perched on the seventh floor of one of East Boca's most prestigious addresses. The sprawling split bedroom layout offers two

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11134333
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2800 Ocean Boulevard 6-a, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,949,000.00 ($1,134.23 / sqft )

2800 Ocean Boulevard 6-a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience oceanfront living at its finest in this luxurious ocean towers condominium in boca raton. This elegant three bedroom, two and a half bath residence offers 2,173 square feet under air and 2,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136805
  2. Provided by Florida Beach Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 550 S Ocean Boulevard 2207, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,395,000.00 ($1,418.84 / sqft )

550 S Ocean Boulevard 2207 Virtual Tour More Like This

An exceptionally rare offering at the Chalfonte!!This absolutely stunning, down to the studs renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in one of the building's most desirable stacks. This designer finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1688 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145760
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 485 Royal Palm Road 604, Boca Raton, FL 33432
$2,395,000.00 ($909.26 / sqft )

485 Royal Palm Road 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location: East Royal Palm Road, Boca Raton, Florida: Brand new three tower, nine floor Royal Palm Residences, with just two ultra luxurious residences on each floor, is located in the heart of Downtow

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2634 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146810
  2. Provided by Premier Estate Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice