10295 Indian Lilac Trail, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11153006 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10295 Indian Lilac Trail
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $153
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 2390
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 122
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2767 / -80.4506
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34987
  • Subdivision: Vitalia
  • Provided by: Compass Florida LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    MOTIVATED SELLER, SUBMIT YOUR OFFER! Experience resort style living in this luxurious 55+ community of Vitalia. This 2+ /bed, 2 bath home features a den with a closet that can easily be converted into a 3rd bedroom. Amenities include a fabulous clubhouse with two swimming pools, tennis courts, pickleball courts, bocce, and a putting green. This home was an original model home with meticulous upgrades, including Bosch stainless appliances, customized closets, an oversized quartz island with extra storage, custom shades, a private fenced yard, & impact glass windows, gas stove, and barbecue. The open floor plan offers seamless indoor/outdoor living, ideal for entertaining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Jogging Path, Library, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 622
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: TRADITION PLAT NO. 35 (PB 52-1) LOT 580
  • Parcel Number: 430470201470002
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: res
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5437 Camberly Court, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34987
$420,271.00 ($171.54 / sqft )

5437 Camberly Court New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. The Poinciana is a thoughtfully designed home offering 2,111 sq. ft. of open concept living space with modern comfort and flexibilit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2450 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112181
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 9970 Triton Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$419,999.00 ($175.29 / sqft )

9970 Triton Way More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026647
  2. Provided by Atlantic Shores ERA Powered
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11217 Sophronia Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$389,000.00 ($151.36 / sqft )

11217 Sophronia Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS IS A SHORT SALE Check out this 4 BED 2.5 BATH built in 2018! Granite kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Needs a little TLC but a great house in a prime location!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2570 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144944
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9592 Royal Poinciana Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$399,000.00 ($158.84 / sqft )

9592 Royal Poinciana Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009145
  2. Provided by Sandhill Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11893 Lyra Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$395,000.00 ($159.53 / sqft )

11893 Lyra Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Endless natural light and low maintenance single level living designed for comfort, style, and easy entertaining. Nearly new (2020), this elegant CBS home showcases plank tile throughout the main area

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2476 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018765
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11527 Viridian Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$389,999.00 ($155.38 / sqft )

11527 Viridian Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This Eden construction model features 2 nicely sized bedrooms and a beautiful sized office that was originally sold as an opened ''flex'' space without walls and a door. Tiled wood like floors through

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019461
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10491 Katrina Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$425,000.00 ($163.84 / sqft )

10491 Katrina Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge fenced back yard and a short walk to Tradition Town Center! Live in the heart of Tradition just steps from parks, dining, and shopping. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home features an open

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2594 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020303
  2. Provided by Palm Group Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9808 Triton Way, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$395,000.00 ($164.86 / sqft )

9808 Triton Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Let's Make a Deal/ Motivated Seller. Wow, Check Out This Stunning Lakefront Cali Model. This 4 Bed, 2 Bath, 2 Car Garage CBS Home is in Central Park of Tradition. Built in 2024 This Move In Ready Home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020801
  2. Provided by Sea Flag Homes
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7472 Greenspring Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$430,000.00 ($139.29 / sqft )

7472 Greenspring Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Florida lifestyle in Copper Creek, a gated community with outstanding amenities. This well designed home offers an open layout with a large great room and a bright kitchen with quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3087 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020945
  2. Provided by My Listing Professionals Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11770 Crestwood Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34987
$415,900.00 ($141.61 / sqft )

11770 Crestwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Opportunity meets lifestyle in the highly sought after Tradition community! This home offers incredible potential for buyers looking to personalize and add value, all while enjoying one of Port Sai

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2937 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022026
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice