185 Valencia H, Delray Beach, FL 33446
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11151155 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 185 Valencia H
  • Viewed: 47
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 883
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 130
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.4476 / -80.1497
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Delray Beach
  • Zipcode: 33446
  • Subdivision: Kings Point Valencia Condos
  • Building: Kings Point Valencia Condos
  • Elementary School: Orchard View
  • Middle School: Carver Community
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Freshly painted and ready for a new look, this updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo villa is located in the desirable Valencia section of Kings Point Golf & Country Club in Delray Beach. Active adult living at its best, featuring updated kitchen and baths, tile and laminate flooring, and a spacious living and dining area ideal for comfortable everyday living. Both bedrooms offer generous closet space and sliding glass doors leading to a sunny Florida room with in unit full size washer and dryer. Enjoy lush tropical common area views, plus access to Kings Point's renowned amenities including renovated clubhouses, indoor and outdoor pools, golf, fitness, pickle ball, tennis, theater, dining, and courtesy transportation. Minutes to shopping, dining, downtown Delray, and the beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Game Room, Indoor Pool, Management, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: KINGS POINT VALENCIA H COND PAR 185
  • Parcel Number: 00424622060081850
  • Views: 47
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 318 Monaco G Boulevard G, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,700.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

318 Monaco G Boulevard G Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 907 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156065
  2. Provided by Scuttina Signature Real Estate Group, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 Monaco Way 401, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,950.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

401 Monaco Way 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come See This Beautifully Maintained & Updated ground floor Unit! Located in the highly desirable Monaco I building of Kings Point Golf & Country Club, this home offers comfort, style, and serene wate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1028 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019710
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14723 Cumberland Drive 404 B, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,850.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

14723 Cumberland Drive 404 B Virtual Tour More Like This

This 1 bedroom/ 2 bath condo can be rented with or without furniture. Well maintained with tile throughout and a new kitchen with updated contemporary bathrooms. Washer and Dryer in unit. Pretty lake

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023264
  2. Provided by Siegel Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14823 Cumberland Drive 202, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,875.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

14823 Cumberland Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Landlord will credit back $150 association fee! Annual rental 2nd floor walk up fully furnished... 55plus adult community not your grandma's furniture!... Baers and macys contemporary! Freshly painted

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1005 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024326
  2. Provided by Siegel Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 260 Brittany F, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,650.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

260 Brittany F Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bed/2 bath first floor condo is located in the 55+ community of Kings Point. Freshly painted, this unit features great cross ventilation, a lovely breeze way, and a private location at the end

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024569
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Waterford E 102, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,900.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

102 Waterford E 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and impeccably maintained villa style home with easy access and no neighbors above! This move in ready furnished residence features an open concept kitchen with white wood cabinetr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026098
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14895 Builtmore Way, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,800.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

14895 Builtmore Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming, friendly community tucked away in Delray Beach. 2 bedroom 2 bath, first floor corner unit is offered fully furnished. Tile flooring thru out, kitchen offers stainless steel appliances and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027375
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Saxony Trail 352, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$2,000.00

352 Saxony Trail 352 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Remodeled First Floor Corner Condo in Kings Point, a desirable 55 Plus Guard Gated Community in Delray Beach. This modern Two Bedroom Two Bathroom unit has been completely updated with open c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10516352
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 276 Monaco F, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,650.00

276 Monaco F Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing and updated unit with granite counter tops . Washer and dryer inside. Ready to move ASAP. At least 1 tenant must be 55+. Impact windows . Kings Point is a Gated Community and offers many ameni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549377
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 564 Brittany L, Delray Beach, FL 33446
$1,800.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

564 Brittany L Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom 2 bath home in Kings Point Golf and County Club. Home has been updated, has 18 inch tile throughout and carpet in both bedrooms. Come and enjoy the active 55 + Kings Point Communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11111233
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice