1230 Bentley Circle A, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11149282 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1230 Bentley Circle A
  • Viewed: 36
  • Price: $299,999
  • Price sqft: $126
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2373
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 142
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3216 / -80.3924
  • County: Saint Lucie
  • City: Port St. Lucie
  • Zipcode: 34986
  • Subdivision: Lakes At St Lucie West
  • Elementary School: Windmill Point
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K 8
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Provided by: RE/MAX Gold
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Well maintained 2BR/2BA/2CG Extended Capri villa located in desirable Lakes at St. Lucie West. Divosta sold build poured concrete home features tile & laminate flooring throughout, open floor plan with living, dining room & family room. Kitchen offers granite countertops, stainless steel appliances & a whole house water filtration system. Spacious primary suite includes a walk in closet, dual vanities & walk in shower. Additional highlights include French doors, a large covered and screened lanai, with a private fenced backyardperfect for relaxing or entertaining, 2012 Roof, 2022 A/C, 2024 new plumbing, 2019 water heater. Community amenities include a clubhouse, pool, pickleball, tennis & more. Lawncare, cable included in HOA dues
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Roof: Concrete, Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Sidewalks, Zero Lot Line
School Information
  • High School: Fort Pierce Central
  • Middle School: Manatee Academy K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Manager On Site, Pickleball Court(s), Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 292
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Cabana Bath, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Central Vacuum, Pull Down Stairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #48 THE LAKES AT ST LUCIE WEST LOT 100
  • Parcel Number: 332381500180002
  • Views: 36
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 318 Shoreview Drive, PORT ST LUCIE, FL 34986
$341,999.00 ($113.85 / sqft )

318 Shoreview Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

unbeatable value!! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the coveted cascades at st. Lucie west one of port st. Lucies premier 55+ resort style communities. Among the larger homes in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431935
  2. Provided by RICHARD PETERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Ryder
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 585 Lambrusco Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$319,000.00 ($128.22 / sqft )

585 Lambrusco Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside this amazing home in Isle of Capri a sough after neighborhood in the vibrant Kings Isle community. With a brand new terracotta roof, sleek tile floors, and a versatile flex space, it's a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2488 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021846
  2. Provided by Real Broker, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1007 Tuscany Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$299,900.00 ($114.12 / sqft )

1007 Tuscany Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifull 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, Den and a 2 car garage home located in the desirable Kings Isle, a 55+ Community. This move in ready home features Double Entry doors, laminate and title flooring, wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2628 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022041
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Paradise
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1962 Cataluna Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$350,000.00 ($128.21 / sqft )

1962 Cataluna Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront living in one of Port St. Lucie's most sought after gated communities, and one of the lowest priced properties in the neighborhood. Built in 2021 with solid concrete block construction on bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022054
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 794 Munjack Circle, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$335,000.00 ($134.05 / sqft )

794 Munjack Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2BA CBS home w/ 2 car garage in all age, pet friendly gated community. Just under 3,000 sq ft. Light & bright split floor plan w/ high ceilings, crown molding & abundant windows. Hurrica

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2499 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022188
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1499 Amherst Drive A, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$329,750.00 ($134.21 / sqft )

1499 Amherst Drive A Virtual Tour More Like This

This is what LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION is all about! Walk across the lawn to the 2 pools and clubhouse, tennis, pickle ball courts, bocce ball, horse shoes and bags. This 2 master suits, 2 bath ext

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022244
  2. Provided by Lang Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 822 Sorrento Lane Nw, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$310,000.00 ($119.14 / sqft )

822 Sorrento Lane Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Isle of Madeira. This 2 bedroom 2 bath home with den (which can be used as a guest rm) is the sought after Captiva model. Step into this lovely home w/tiled entry & you will enjoy the spacious great

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2602 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026524
  2. Provided by Next Step Home, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Coming Soon
Listing Details for 394 Springview Loop, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$353,000.00 ($130.26 / sqft )

394 Springview Loop More Like This

This well kept waterfront home in the beautiful adult community of The Cascades offers the Florida lifestyle you've been looking for. An enlarged screened lanai offers a calming water view & welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2710 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027106
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1531 Amherst Drive B, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$345,500.00 ($122.87 / sqft )

1531 Amherst Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 Divosta villa with private pool and serene water views. Updated kitchen (2016) features stainless appliances, granite counters, and an on demand water heater. Spacious primary suite offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2812 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552685
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 432 Sherry Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
$295,000.00 ($115.46 / sqft )

432 Sherry Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Diamond II model with 2021 roof. Over 1,700 sq ft, 2 beds, 2 baths + den, and 2 car garage. Located on a quiet cul de sac with accordion shutters and extra storage room next to garage. Kings Isle is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2555 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103684
  2. Provided by Palm Group Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice