2208 Cypress Bend Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11147350 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2208 Cypress Bend Drive 106
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1160
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 152
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2134 / -80.1507
  • County: Broward
  • City: Pompano Beach
  • Zipcode: 33069
  • Subdivision: Cypress Bend Condominium Ii
  • Building: Cypress Bend Condominium Ii
  • Provided by: Coldwell Banker Realty
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Please note this is a very desirable unit, it is on the first floor with a designated parking spot directly in front of the unit. This condo is fully furnished with the purchase. There are wonderful walking paths, gym with a pool, outdoor basketball, tennis courts, children's playground, and amazing shopping within walking distance. The condo is adjacent to the famous Harrah's Pompano Beach Casino and topgolf Pompano Beach.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Playground, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 890
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Custom Mirrors, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS BEND CONDOMINIUM II UNIT 106 BLDG 3 PER CDO BK/PG: 9178/805
  • Parcel Number: 494203ad0540
  • Unit Number: 106
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: RM-45
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2202 Cypress Bend Drive 706, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$249,000.00 ($203.76 / sqft )

2202 Cypress Bend Drive 706 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019201
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 Palm Aire Drive 106, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$220,000.00 ($244.44 / sqft )

3100 Palm Aire Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026945
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3080 Course Drive 501, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$229,999.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

3080 Course Drive 501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA corner condo in highly desirable Palm Aire, Pompano Beach with private lake views. This light filled unit offers a spacious layout and added privacy, ideal for full time

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 106000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020200
  2. Provided by EXP Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2238 Cypress Bend Drive 406, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$209,777.00 ($171.67 / sqft )

2238 Cypress Bend Drive 406 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Here's your chance to make this 2BR/2BA condo your own. Why pay a higher price for someone elses decorations when you can pay less, have lower taxes and remodel to your own personal taste. This condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1222 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021633
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2236 Cypress Bend Drive, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$210,000.00 ($254.55 / sqft )

2236 Cypress Bend Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Inspections complete Assessments paid. Great Investment! 2/2 near the best of Pompano Beach. Building 21 offers water views. Cypress Bend community offers every convenience gym, pool, tennis, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023215
  2. Provided by Blue Realty Team, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 Cypress Bend Drive 801, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$239,900.00 ($179.03 / sqft )

2205 Cypress Bend Drive 801 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cypress Bends hidden gem! This corner high floor unit offers rare privacy and sunlit, unobstructed lake views. Enjoy a tranquil balcony overlooking lush, park like grounds. Resort style amenities incl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023360
  2. Provided by Mizner/Bass Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Palm Aire Drive 305, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$249,000.00 ($226.36 / sqft )

3300 Palm Aire Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated Palm Aire condo with modern finishes and an elegant, bright feel throughout. Features include a sleek remodeled kitchen with stainless steel appliances, contemporary cabinetry, upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024473
  2. Provided by Natalia Hunter Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4341 Mcnab Road 10, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$228,000.00

4341 Mcnab Road 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Cheapest 2 bedroom 2 bath.. Great for investors or raise a family here... First floor all ages pet friendly come see it now... All ages gated community first floor unit totally remodeled with laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10471616
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2311 Cypress Bend Drive 319, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$239,900.00 ($218.09 / sqft )

2311 Cypress Bend Drive 319 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful condo with an absolutely gorgeous water view!!! Stunning open and remodeled kitchen, remodeled baths, and a view of the lake! 2nd bedroom has a built in murphy bed/desk. Tile fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10487647
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2206 Cypress Bend Drive 803, Pompano Beach, FL 33069
$260,000.00 ($185.85 / sqft )

2206 Cypress Bend Drive 803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Reduced Again!!! Seller Motivated! Experience Stylish South Florida Living in this updated 2 bedrooms/ 2 baths condo in Cypress Bend featuring dual master suites, quartz countertops, All impact

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1399 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10512544
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice