2901 Victoria Circle D2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11146025 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2901 Victoria Circle D2
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $114,500
  • Price sqft: $87
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1322
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 156
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.2495 / -80.1808
  • County: Broward
  • City: Coconut Creek
  • Zipcode: 33066
  • Subdivision: Wynmoor Community
  • Building: Wynmoor Community
  • Elementary School: Coconut Creek
  • Middle School: Margate
  • High School: Coconut Creek
  • Provided by: Dalton Wade Inc
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    REDUCED! Discover carefree living in the highly sought after Wynmoor 55+ senior community, a true city within a city in Coconut Creek. This well priced residence offers comfort, convenience, and access to one of South Florida's most amenity rich active adult lifestyles. Wynmoor features an Executive 18 hole golf course with no membership required, allowing residents to enjoy golf at their leisure. The community offers endless amenities including clubhouse, pools, fitness and recreation facilities, tennis and pickleball courts, theater, restaurant, and a full calendar of social activities and clubs. Enjoy peace of mind with a gated community, 24/7 guard gate and patrol, beautifully maintained grounds, and on site services designed for easy living. Conveniently located near shopping, WYNMOOR amenities include; Golf cart charge up at village parking area, ''Cafe On The Green'' new restaurant, Courtesy Bus, Live Entertainment, Theatre, $2.00 First run Movies in our own Movie Theater, Fitness Center, Pickleball, Tennis, Racquet Ball, main POOL Walking Wave, Lap, Whirlpool and many more activities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Internet Included, Library, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Putting Green, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 654
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Custom Mirrors, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VICTORIA VILLAGE F CONDO UNIT D2 PER CDO BK/PG: 7638/917
  • Parcel Number: 484229bm0160
  • Unit Number: D2
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Coming Soon
Listing Details for 1705 Andros Isle M2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$134,500.00 ($116.25 / sqft )

1705 Andros Isle M2 More Like This

ASSOC REQUIRES 20% DOWN & 1 OCCUP 55+

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1157 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027778
  2. Provided by Century 21 Realty Professionals
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2202 Lucaya Bend C4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$125,000.00 ($108.13 / sqft )

2202 Lucaya Bend C4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Lake & Fountain View, 2 Bed / 2 Bath, Substantially Remodeled, Tile Floors, Granite and Quartz Countertops, Wood Cabinets, Plenty of Storage, New Balcony Windows, Freshly Painted. Pride of O

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021944
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3405 Bimini Lane M4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$129,000.00 ($115.70 / sqft )

3405 Bimini Lane M4 Virtual Tour More Like This

ONCE in a blue moon, you see a condo with an inside washer dryer for $129.. JALOUSIE Glass Patio Enclosure, Carpet in bedrooms only All else is tile This 24/7 patrolled gated community offers a wealth

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1115 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026441
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2004 Granada Drive J3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$135,000.00 ($116.78 / sqft )

2004 Granada Drive J3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle in this stunning, turnkey ready 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom retreat located in the premier guard gated Wynmoor 55+ community. Fully modernized with granite countertops, Samsung stainl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027154
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4502 Martinique Way E1, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$118,000.00

4502 Martinique Way E1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing and updated 1st fl. One bedroom condo with a wonderful water & golf view! Spacious condo has an updated kitchen and bathroom with granite countertops, new cabinets, flat ceiling (no popcorn) a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10520737
  2. Provided by Grandiose Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2504 Antigua Terrace D2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$125,000.00

2504 Antigua Terrace D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

ACTIVE 55+ community! Bright 2nd floor home w/pool view. Receive rental income until JAN 14th 27 when lease expires. Updated kitchen with granite countertops, enclosed patio accessible from primary be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10524677
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2202 Lucaya  D4, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$115,900.00 ($85.16 / sqft )

2202 Lucaya D4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on the top floor with a lake view, features a stylish jalousie glass enclosure and modern all tile flooring, creating a sleek, carpet free environment. This unfurnished gem allows you to custo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10526303
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2505 Antigua Terrace L3, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$125,000.00

2505 Antigua Terrace L3 Virtual Tour More Like This

CURRENTLY LEASED 4/1/2026 3/31/2027. Furnished or unfurnished. Step into this bright, well maintained unit and make it your own. Featuring a modern kitchen, spacious living area, and a private balc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537987
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2006 Granada Drive N2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$135,000.00 ($99.19 / sqft )

2006 Granada Drive N2 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Priced for Quick Sale:** This property features an in unit washer and dryer, as well as a water view. The only carpet is located in the bedroom. The age of the air conditioning unit is not available

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1361 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10538311
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2103 Lucaya Bend A-2, Coconut Creek, FL 33066
$115,000.00

2103 Lucaya Bend A-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lowest corner model on the market with premium laminate flooring thru out and luscious garden view from the plexi glass enclosed patio with extra closet plus stainless steel side by side refrigerator

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10538728
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice