5415 Verona Drive O, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11145948 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5415 Verona Drive O
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $229,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1337
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 158
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.5308 / -80.1293
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: Boynton Beach
  • Zipcode: 33437
  • Subdivision: Platina
  • Building: Platina
  • Elementary School: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Provided by: Realty Destination Palm Beach
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Resort style living in this renovated 2BR 2BA condo with beautiful lake view featuring a modern kitchen, updated baths, new flooring and newer AC. Enjoy the private screened porch overlooking the lake in a vibrant gated community offering a master pool, three satellite pools, tennis courts, billiards room, fitness center, on site caf and numerous clubs and activities. Live every day like a vacation in this active luxury community. Do not miss this opportunity to own a piece of paradise! An on site caf for casual dining and socializing, A variety of clubs and social activities to keep you engaged and active. Whether you're looking to unwind by the pool, meet new friends, or stay fit, this community has it all. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of paradise!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • School Elementary: Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Manager On Site, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Security, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 922
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Kitchen Island, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: ALEXANDRA VILLAGE H COND UNIT 1515
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 00424523090081515
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5379 Verona Drive H, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$209,999.00 ($124.11 / sqft )

5379 Verona Drive H Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023346
  2. Provided by Premier Florida Realty of SWFL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5275 Europa Drive I, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$220,000.00 ($158.73 / sqft )

5275 Europa Drive I Virtual Tour More Like This

All ages ok.. Spacious 3/2 condo on lake! Soaring ceilings, large closets, spacious rooms, split floor plan, eat in kitchen area w/ formal dining. Place has been freshly painted, new lighting, brand n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021763
  2. Provided by Plum Tree Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5366 Venetia Court E, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$250,000.00 ($123.82 / sqft )

5366 Venetia Court E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the largest and most sought after model in platina, offering an expansive and light filled upstairs living space designed for comfort and flexibility. This spacious residence features three

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2019 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023862
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11090 Green Lake Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$235,000.00 ($196.49 / sqft )

11090 Green Lake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 Full Bath second floor CORNER condo with a breathtaking GOLF course view in the 55+ Gated community of Green Lakes in the prestigious Indian Spring Country Club located at 11090

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024235
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10439 Circle Lake Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$215,000.00 ($130.46 / sqft )

10439 Circle Lake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakefront Living in Palm Chase Lakes 55+ Community Discover this beautifully updated 3bed, 2bath lakefront condo in the sought after Palm Chase Lakes community. Enjoy vaulted ceilings, an open floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024853
  2. Provided by Debuire International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$250,000.00 ($165.67 / sqft )

5842 Crystal Shores Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

CORAL LAKES SUPER ACTIVE ADULT COMMUNITY. Wow, what a fantastic ground floor condo with a beautiful outdoor patio! This unique unit offers two bedrooms plus a Den with two full bathrooms and a conven

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1509 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024909
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9681 Sills Dr E 102, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$268,000.00 ($178.91 / sqft )

9681 Sills Dr E 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence in the sought after Sun Valley East community. Featuring renovated kitchen/bathrooms, with SS appliances. The open concept layout includes a dedicated den

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027615
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5259 Europa Drive D, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$220,000.00 ($130.02 / sqft )

5259 Europa Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious first floor condo in the desirable platina community. Freshly painted and featuring a stunning, updated open kitchen with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, glass backsplash, pa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1692 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027733
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5715 Fairway Park Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$228,500.00 ($191.05 / sqft )

5715 Fairway Park Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

VIEWS FOR DAYS! This 2nd floor end unit condo offers the absolute best panoramic golf, garden, and lake views from a sizeable screened in balcony. While the home features elegant granite counters and

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027980
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5382 Firenze Drive D, Boynton Beach, FL 33437
$220,000.00 ($165.17 / sqft )

5382 Firenze Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor 3/2 Condo in the heart of Boynton Beach. easy walk to the clubhouse and amenities. Close to shopping, dining and entertainment

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157932
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (Jupiter)
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice