116 Windsor F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11145924 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 116 Windsor F
  • Viewed: 29
  • Price: $77,000
  • Price sqft: $117
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 660
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 157
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.711 / -80.1353
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33417
  • Subdivision: Century Village Windsor
  • Building: Century Village Windsor
  • Provided by: Kiely Real Estate, LLC
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover unmatched convenience and comfort with this ideally located first floor condo in Century Village, West Palm Beach. This residence offers one of the most desirable locations in the entire community, just steps from the gate with on site gate security providing peace of mind and easy access for residents and guests. The CV Tram stop is directly in front of the unit, allowing effortless transportation throughout the community, while nearby bus routes make getting around the city simple and efficient. This unit is upgraded with tile flooring throughout. At 585 square feet, this unit has a little more space than the typical one bedroom and the porch is enclosed for even more area to enjoy. The bath has an updated vanity and tile surround in the shower Residents will appreciate the close proximity to shopping centers, medical offices, pharmacies, and essential services, creating a lifestyle of ease and accessibility and is being sold furnished for a quick move in. This unit is fully furnished and appointed and ready to use this season. With quick access to both the Florida Turnpike and I 95, you are minutes from the best of West Palm Beach, including its beaches, parks, cultural attractions, and the vibrant energy of Downtown West Palm Beach. This first floor condominium presents a rare opportunity to enjoy exceptional access, comfort, and community living in one of the most sought after locations in Century Village.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Electric, Window/Wall
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Billiard Room, Bocce Ball, Clubhouse, Community Room, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 490
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR F COND PAR 116
  • Parcel Number: 00424322020061160
  • Views: 29
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 113 Berkshire E, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$73,400.00 ($119.35 / sqft )

113 Berkshire E Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic affordable condo in paradise. Unit is ready for your remodel to make it special for you. Amenities include pools, theatre, bocce, shuffleboard, free movies, library and much more.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 615 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11064421
  2. Provided by Real Estate Center of West Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 20 Berkshire A, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$88,000.00 ($133.33 / sqft )

20 Berkshire A More Like This

2nd floor unit Rentable immediately. Tenant in place.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146983
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Andover B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$71,500.00 ($118.77 / sqft )

46 Andover B Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 602 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156273
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 204 Canterbury I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$90,000.00 ($139.54 / sqft )

204 Canterbury I Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled unit on a quite tree lined street! Gated community loaded with amenities! Can be rented from day 1!

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 645 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016118
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Bedford D, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$75,000.00 ($96.90 / sqft )

99 Bedford D Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming and beautifully maintained one bedroom and one and half bath corner condo located in century village, a gated community for active adults 55+. This inviting unit features cer

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022260
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 52 Dorchester, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$91,852.00 ($125.65 / sqft )

52 Dorchester Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and effortless livingthis beautifully maintained ground floor apartment comes fully furnished, so all you need is your toothbrush. Enjoy the convenience of parking right at your back doo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023345
  2. Provided by Plum Tree Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 343 Chatham Q, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$75,000.00 ($96.90 / sqft )

343 Chatham Q Virtual Tour More Like This

Turn this ground floor 1bed/1. 5 condo with amazing water view into your private piece of paradise. Located in century village a gated community for active adults 55+ white ceramic tile flooring thr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024736
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 52 Plymouth F, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$79,500.00 ($93.64 / sqft )

52 Plymouth F Virtual Tour More Like This

Extra large sun filled 1 bedroom, 1 and 1/2 bath furnished condo located in the highly sought after plymouth association in century village a gated community for active 55+ adults. Fully turnkey and m

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 849 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026043
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Windsor R, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$72,500.00 ($91.54 / sqft )

414 Windsor R Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey! Move into this light & bright 2nd floor 1 bed 1. 5 bath unit. Beautifully updated bathrooms new kitchen appliances newer hot water heater stylish furniture. Ceramic tile throughout well manag

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 792 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026735
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19 Hastings B, West Palm Beach, FL 33417
$79,000.00 ($121.91 / sqft )

19 Hastings B Virtual Tour More Like This

Ay hello to this update one bedroom one and a half bath ground floor unit and start living your resort style dream in century village, a gated community for active adults 55+. Just steps from the hast

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 648 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026995
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice