1801 Flagler Drive Ph 11, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: R11142230 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1801 Flagler Drive Ph 11
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $6,500
  • Price sqft: $6
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1075
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 35
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.6976 / -80.0511
  • County: Palm Beach
  • City: West Palm Beach
  • Zipcode: 33401
  • Subdivision: Rapallo South Condo
  • Building: Rapallo South Condo
  • Provided by: Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  • REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience Penthouse perfection on the waterfront in the heart of West Palm Beach. This rare, East facing penthouse has spectacular direct views of the Intracoastal and views to the North of the Palm Beach Docks and gorgeous sunsets to the West. Glass sliders and high ceilings flood the interiors with natural light, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living. Oversized bedroom with windows on two sides, bathroom with walk in shower, powder room and generous storage and closet space. Assigned parking spot near the elevator. Amenities incl. heated swimming pool, sauna, fitness center, library and social room, 24 hour doormen and on site management. Available for 12 month annual lease as of July 1st. 2026. Convenient to world class dining, luxury boutiques and pristine beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Business Center, Car Wash Area, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Sauna, Storage
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: RAPALLO SOUTH COND UNIT PH-11 -
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 74434327410011911
  • Unit Number: Ph 11
  • Views: 67
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 550 Okeechobee Boulevard 423, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,000.00 ($3.39 / sqft )

550 Okeechobee Boulevard 423 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2063 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020034
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1551 Flagler Ph L3 Drive L3, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$6,500.00 ($5.53 / sqft )

1551 Flagler Ph L3 Drive L3 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123565
  2. Provided by Frater Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Evernia Street 807, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,000.00 ($4.44 / sqft )

410 Evernia Street 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1575 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163477
  2. Provided by Nest Seekers Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 255 Evernia Street 1008, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,000.00 ($6.06 / sqft )

255 Evernia Street 1008 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated urban living in this stunning fully furnished residence at The Strand, ideally situated in the heart of downtown West Palm Beach. Unit 1008 offers breathtaking views of the water a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023761
  2. Provided by Singer Island Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue S 1413, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$5,900.00 ($5.04 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue S 1413 Virtual Tour More Like This

Pristine 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath luxury condo at Two City Plaza, West Palm Beach's premier downtown address. This beautifully maintained residence features a spacious primary suite with a large walk in clos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024555
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 529 Flagler Drive 6g, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$6,800.00 ($3.53 / sqft )

529 Flagler Drive 6g Virtual Tour More Like This

An opportunity to live downtown life style in this extraordinary building, offering hotel like services. Full time staff are available to help and to assist residents with a smile. The building is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1927 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025458
  2. Provided by Phyllis R. Presta
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Flagler Drive 1906, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,500.00 ($6.01 / sqft )

1200 Flagler Drive 1906 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available FURNISHED annually at $7,500/month or FURNISHED seasonally at $12,000/month. Wonderful two bedroom, two bath remodeled condo in the prestigious Trianon Building. This beautifully updated uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027629
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2451 Presidential Way A, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$6,500.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

2451 Presidential Way A Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully renovated 3‑bedroom, 3‑bath villa is available unfurnished for annual lease. Enter the private courtyard from the two covered parking spaces and step into a spacious, welc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2917 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102756
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 Australian Avenue 1106, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$6,000.00 ($4.59 / sqft )

300 Australian Avenue 1106 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE June 9, 2026 FOR SEASONAL OR ANNUAL LEASE. Spacious & Beautifully Furnished 2/2 with Luxurious Sunrise & Sunset Double Water Views: Clearlake and Ocean View. Modern Stylish Design & Peaceful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1307 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108401
  2. Provided by Provident Realty of South Florida Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Olive Avenue 1014, West Palm Beach, FL 33401
$7,000.00 ($6.47 / sqft )

701 Olive Avenue 1014 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living in this modern 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo featuring an open concept design, high end finishes, and abundant natural light. Located in an upscale building with premier amenities i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11131336
  2. Provided by Aquantis Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice